Select Page

Lackawanna College recognized its largest-ever single graduating class with a combined virtual 127th commencement ceremony on May 16 that celebrated both the Class of 2020 and 2021. The Class of 2020 was invited to participate in the ceremony as the COVID-19 pandemic impacted their ceremony last May.

Amber Margalis of Mountain Top, Pa. presented the valedictory address to the class of 2021, and Jena Hansen of Gouldsboro, Pa. presented the valedictory address to the class of 2020. Margalis earned a bachelor’s degree in accounting and Hansen earned a bachelor’s degree in business administration in 2020.

On campus, Margalis is a member of the Phi Theta Kappa Honor Society and Phi Beta Lambda. She received an Excellent Student Service Award in 2021. Off-campus, Margalis is employed at HarperCollins Publishers as a cost analyst. She plans to continue her education and earn an MBA.

Hansen served as a Business Fellow with the Lackawanna College Venture Lab for 2019-2020 and was a campus math tutor. She is currently employed at the Eagle Lake Community Association in community management. Hansen currently is interested in the property management industry and hopes to work in project management.

During the virtual ceremony, Lackawanna College President Dr. Jill Murray and President Emeritus Mark Volk addressed students and congratulated them on their success. Graduates submitted videos and were featured in the virtual ceremony thanking family and friends. Faculty and staff also recorded videos to congratulate students. Lackawanna College streamed the ceremony on their website and provided an opportunity for graduates from the classes of 2020-21 to join the celebration live through Zoom.

Bachelor’s in Arts

Professional Studies

  • Anthony Deas Jr., Scranton, Pa.
  • Jamie Elizabeth Dougherty, magna cum laude, Scranton, Pa.
  • Tyler Vincent Fuller, Scranton, Pa.
  • Madasyn Louise Knight, Scranton, Pa.
  • Kacey Carol Orlowski, Taylor, Pa.
  • Brian Joseph Rush, magna cum laude, Scranton, Pa.

 

Bachelor’s in Science

Accounting

  • Margherita Ackourey, magna cum laude, Dallas, Pa.
  • Taylor John Aquilina, cum laude, Scranton, Pa.
  • Joseph Thomas Bakaysa, summa cum laude, Exeter, Pa.
  • Suzanne Darwish, Newfoundland, Pa.
  • Lily Jerika Gale, magna cum laude, Newfoundland, Pa.
  • Walter Jeanpaul Gonzalez Jr., Scranton, Pa.
  • Laura Marie Jenkin, Glen Lyon, Pa.
  • Kelly Anne Kuzma, summa cum laude, Scranton, Pa.
  • Krystal Katherine Levitt, Old Forge, Pa.
  • Amber Margalis, summa cum laude, Mountain Top, Pa.
  • Stephanie Murphy, Dalton, Pa.
  • Kendra Sabuacak, magna cum laude, Nicholson, Pa.
  • Erika Ann Wormuth, magna cum laude, Lake Ariel, Pa.

 

Business

  • Joseph Thomas Bakaysa, summa cum laude, Exeter, Pa.
  • Frances Butler, summa cum laude, Jessup, Pa.
  • Marissa Cosmetis, Dalton, Pa.
  • Edward Collins Cuff, summa cum laude, Hawley, Pa.
  • Kelly Ann Domenick, cum laude, Scranton, Pa.
  • Michael Paul Driscoll, Roaring Brook Township, Pa.
  • Brittany Jade Flynn, magna cum laude, Mayfield, Pa.
  • Kasey Lynn Franchak, magna cum laude, Archbald, Pa.
  • Lee W. Frutchey III, Carbondale, Pa.
  • Kaylee Marie Griffith, Roaring Brook Township, Pa.
  • Joseph Patrick Kane, Scranton, Pa.
  • Emmanuel Cornelius Lee, Scranton, Pa.
  • Jillian Leslie Martin, summa cum laude, Berwick, Pa.
  • Breanna N. McCartney, cum laude, Towanda, Pa.
  • Jessica Nafus, magna cum laude, Simpson, Pa.
  • Shivani Hitesh Patel, Clarks Summit, Pa.
  • Joseph Ryan Perry, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Eric John Peters, magna cum laude, New Milford, Pa.
  • Cori Michele Pietruszkiewicz, cum laude, Throop, Pa.
  • Candice Marie Purnell, magna cum laude, Mountain Top, Pa.
  • Brad Warren Reid, summa cum laude, Dalton, Pa.
  • Mallary Rose Robinson, cum laude, Milan, Pa.
  • Christen Marie Schimelfenig, Scranton, Pa.
  • Justine Esprit Sweeting, Scranton, Pa.

 

Criminal Justice

  • D’Anna S. Bell, Tobyhanna, Pa.
  • Gabrielle Bellington, Clarks Summit, Pa.
  • Michael Berkowitz, Homosassa, Fla.
  • Michael Stefano Bernardi, Old Forge, Pa.
  • Gabriella Paradise Borges, Tafton, Pa.
  • Elijah C. Brown, Bryn Mawr, Pa.
  • Cooper Califano, Old Forge, Pa.
  • Sydney Dupay, magna cum laude, Throop, Pa.
  • Yomeri Duverge, Scranton, Pa.
  • Destiny Marie Frisbie, Scranton, Pa.
  • Andrea Shawnese Johnson, cum laude, Scranton, Pa.
  • Jessica L. Kane, Avoca, Pa.
  • Michael Gregory Lambert, Pittston, Pa.
  • Robin Ann Leon, summa cum laude, Scranton, Pa.
  • Kimberly Lynn Ogden, Scranton, Pa.
  • Mehul Sanjay Patel Jr., Scranton, Pa.
  • Daniella Maria Pisanti, Jermyn, Pa.
  • Jasmine Joshua Ponce, Scranton, Pa.
  • Jeff Segilia, cum laude, Moosic, Pa.
  • Christopher Michael Sell, Jefferson Township, Pa.
  • Thomas Patrick Sheehan, Clifford Township, Pa.
  • Dominique Maria Siracusa, Jessup, Pa.
  • Tionna Monique Thompson, Dickson City, Pa.
  • Matthew Christopher Tulaney, cum laude, Scranton, Pa.
  • Ciera Alexis White, Scranton, Pa.

 

Human Services

  • Lindsay Alyssa Brode, summa cum laude, Taylor, Pa.
  • Sidney Marie Dawson, Moosic, Pa.
  • Rachel Galante, Caldwell, N.J.
  • Brittany Lynn Highhouse, Preston Park, Pa.
  • Hellen E. James, Scranton, Pa.
  • Baylee Kaitlyn Johnson, magna cum laude, Equinunk, Pa.
  • Emily Rose Kuchwara, Scranton, Pa.
  • Jessica Rose Long, magna cum laude, Peckville, Pa.
  • Adina Y’mika Mata, summa cum laude, Scranton, Pa.
  • Taya Ann Oliver, Pittston, Pa.
  • Jessica C. Pineda, Scranton, Pa.
  • Megan Elizabeth Rosler, summa cum laude, Milanville, Pa.
  • Kathiannie M. Tavera, cum laude, Scranton, Pa.
  • Reshonah Thompson, cum laude, Mount Pocono, Pa.
  • Rachel Wallace, Bethlehem, Pa.
  • Jason J. White, summa cum laude, Dunmore, Pa.

 

Restaurant & Foodservice Management

  • Kailee Dube, cum laude, Scranton, Pa.
  • Caeley M. Gensiak, Jessup, Pa.
  • Ian David Wagner, Dunmore, Pa.

 

RN-to-BSN

  • Rebekah E. Harris, cum laude, Clarks Summit, Pa.

 

Associate in Applied Science

Accounting

  • Jordan Armitage, Mehoopany, Pa.
  • Tyler James Arnold, summa cum laude, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Taylor M. Bass, Beach Lake, Pa.
  • Alexis Taylor Dyer, Waymart, Pa.
  • Onely Espino, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Anthony Patrick Garvey, Scranton, Pa.
  • John May, Waymart, Pa.
  • Trinity McAndrew, Scranton, Pa.
  • Christian Frank Modugno, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Lauren N. Moritz, Old Forge, Pa.
  • Seth G. Morris, Towanda, Pa.
  • Payal Badalbhai Patel, Scranton, Pa.
  • Kristen Clare Scherfel, South Sterling, Pa.
  • Corey Jacob Spangenberg, Scott Township, Pa.
  • Jessica Strawser, magna cum laude, Northumberland, Pa.
  • Giovanni Charlie Vega, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Brianna Noelle Whritenour, summa cum laude, Scranton, Pa.
  • Barbara Wilt, Williamsburg, Pa.

 

Surgical Technology

  • Amanda Leanne Creighton, Lake Ariel, Pa.
  • Lauren Nicole Gatto, Dickson City, Pa.
  • Joel Andrew Helcoski, Moosic, Pa.
  • Amanda Hickman, cum laude, East Stroudsburg, Pa.
  • Blaze Maddison Nolan, Athens, Pa.
  • Miranda Piwowarski, Blakely, Pa.

 

Associate in Arts

  • Professional Studies
  • Cortes Jamieson Adams, Kingston, Pa.
  • Evin Agee, summa cum laude, Shaker Heights, Ohio
  • Mario Agyen, cum laude, Bronx, N.Y.
  • Sophia Andreoli, Lambertville, N.J.
  • Clarence Battle Jr., Philadelphia, Pa.
  • Leon E. Beard III, Bunker Hill, W.Va.
  • Matthew Beddow, Camp Hill, Pa.
  • Andrew Bostic, Bowie, Md.
  • Allanah Bradford, Jamaica, N.Y.
  • Shayna Bradley, summa cum laude, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Ashley Bruno, summa cum laude, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
  • Quinn Buffington, Camp Hill, Pa.
  • Jalen Butler, cum laude, Hartford, Conn.
  • Cameron Ceccotti, magna cum laude, Eynon, Pa.
  • Dominic Clapper, magna cum laude, Archbald, Pa.
  • Zymir Cobbs, Philadelphia, Pa.
  • Anthony Charles DelVillar, Hawley, Pa.
  • Jacob Richard Di Cesare, Barto, Pa.
  • Ryan Downer, Jackson, N.J.
  • Anthony Angelo Drago, Milford, Pa.
  • Brian Durkin, Archbald, Pa.
  • Abigail Eileen Foley, Olyphant, Pa.
  • Avery Francisco, summa cum laude, Curwensville, Pa.
  • Alfonso Franklin, Safety Harbor, Fla.
  • Moshe Fried, Scranton, Pa.
  • Gianni KeyShawn Gamble, Cincinnati, Ohio
  • Justin Gohsler, summa cum laude, Dickson City, Pa.
  • Luis Antonio Gonzalez II, Arverne, N.Y.
  • Gavin Gurreri-Judson, magna cum laude, Pittsburgh, Pa.
  • Ashley M. Hamilton, Clarks Summit, Pa.
  • Braydon J. Hanson, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Alan Hatten, Great Meadows, N.J.
  • Jacob James Hodder, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Shaine C. Hughes, Clarks Summit, Pa.
  • Lexa L. Hunt, Moosic, Pa.
  • Collin James, Springfield, Mass.
  • Molli Hannah Jason, Moscow, Pa.
  • Channel Jefferson, Scranton, Pa.
  • Diamond Johnson, Pittsburgh, Pa.
  • Zachary Klapak, Milford, Pa.
  • Jennifer L. Kobylanski, Dickson City, Pa.
  • Christian Edwin Krause, Evans, Ga.
  • Sara LaBar, Scranton, Pa.
  • Taiwan Nigel La’Rue, McKees Rocks, Pa.
  • Traevon D. Ludd, Troy, N.Y.
  • Mark Anyanda Luyundi, Leola, Pa.
  • Colin Macko, Mountain Top, Pa.
  • Peter Maloney, Clifford Township, Pa.
  • Vanessa Mancuso, Olyphant, Pa.
  • Carmya L. Martell, Canton, Pa.
  • Morgan Noelle Mesaris, magna cum laude, Pittston Township, Pa.
  • Nevica L. Molinaro, Taylor, Pa.
  • Todd F. Monahan, Moosic, Pa.
  • Amanda May Morgan, summa cum laude, Greentown, Pa.
  • Matthew Moses, Conyers, Ga.
  • Jacob R. Mowrey, Northumberland, Pa.
  • Tyler Overholtz, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Cherlson Paul, Naples, Fla.
  • Jasiah Purdie, Hasbrouck Heights, N.J.
  • Zachary T. Pyeron, Scranton, Pa.
  • Liam P. Raino, Clarks Summit, Pa.
  • Donovan Reiser, Matawan, N.J.
  • Deron Robinson, Pittsburgh, Pa.
  • Lydia Maria Rodriguez, magna cum laude, Pocono Summit, Pa.
  • Nevaeh Ross, Scranton, Pa.
  • Miguel Angel Salvador, magna cum laude, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Daniel Scott, magna cum laude, Scranton, Pa.
  • Deondre Scott, Stafford, Va.
  • Dejahn Courtney Warren, District Heights, Md.
  • Juwan Weaver, Herndon, Va.
  • Darel S. Young, Moore, S.C.

 

Associate in Science

Baking & Pastry Arts

  • Alyssa Clothier, cum laude, Bensalem, Pa.
  • Dakota W. Dicks, cum laude, Scranton, Pa.
  • Megan Gashi, Carbondale, Pa.
  • Cory Andrew Laniewski, cum laude, Dickson City, Pa.
  • Mary Luby, magna cum laude, Catawissa, Pa.
  • Katherine Pawelski, summa cum laude, Simpson, Pa.
  • Jessica Robbins, Kingsley, Pa.
  • Stephanie Danielle Stafursky, Scranton, Pa.

 

Business Administration

  • Rachael R. Allis, Wyalusing, Pa.
  • Cortney E. Bennett, Starrucca, Pa.
  • Ethan Wallace Bobb, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Matthew Gregory Borgia, Dalton, Pa.
  • Shawn Angel Buchleitner, Covington Township, Pa.
  • Jason Carpenter, Scranton, Pa.
  • Anthony Corotto, summa cum laude, Saint Clair, Pa.
  • Josiah David, Scranton, Pa.
  • Julianna Lee Deeter, cum laude, Hamlin, Pa.
  • Michael DeSarro, summa cum laude, Scranton, Pa.
  • Rodney Driscoll, Shickshinny, Pa.
  • Genava Camille Ebanks, Bushkill, Pa.
  • Rosi R. Espinal Diaz, Hazle Township, Pa.
  • Luke Gardiner, South Abington Township, Pa.
  • Toney Devonte Gathings, Lancaster, Pa.
  • Christopher Horhay, Carteret, N.J.
  • Chaney M. Houck, Laceyville, Pa.
  • Lexiana M. Joy, Sayre, Pa.
  • Aaron K. LaGrange, magna cum laude, Lake Ariel, Pa.
  • Lynda Michelle Lawrence, Meshoppen, Pa.
  • Lauren E. Leitzel, Sunbury, Pa.
  • Christopher Lovallo, Scranton, Pa.
  • Patrick McFarland, West Chester, Pa.
  • Nicholas Robert Megivern, magna cum laude, Pleasant Mount, Pa.
  • Nathani Felicia Mieres, Selinsgrove, Pa.
  • Dalton Moore, Bethel Park, Pa.
  • Dominic Mott, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Celina Marie Mull, magna cum laude, Beaver Springs, Pa.
  • Kaylee Marie Murray, cum laude, Peckville, Pa.
  • Dhruvkumar Patel, Scranton, Pa.
  • Amanda Kay Podolsky, Lackawaxen, Pa.
  • Darylyn Pujols, West Hazleton, Pa.
  • Courtney Ann Quirk, Scranton, Pa.
  • Kerry A. Rodriguez, magna cum laude, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Michael Chad Rusk, magna cum laude, Sunbury, Pa.
  • Antoinette Savage-Mushow, Carbondale, Pa.
  • Kaitlyn Secules, cum laude, Towanda, Pa.
  • Alena Smith, Tamaqua, Pa.
  • Sally Soberanes, cum laude, Scranton, Pa.
  • Sheniece T. St. Jean, magna cum laude, Tortola, Virgin Islands
  • Raymond Vorhees, Scranton, Pa.
  • Gabrielle Elyse Vuocolo, Avis, Pa.
  • Matthew James West, Dickson City, Pa.
  • Cameron Williams, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.

 

Business Studies

  • Shaquon Anderson-Butts, Harrisburg, Pa.
  • Gavyn Barnes, Carlisle, Pa.
  • Jalen Darel Boothman, Philadelphia, Pa.
  • Koran Butler, Norristown, Pa.
  • David Curreri, Beach Lake, Pa.
  • Kyle Patrick Cwalinski, Scranton, Pa.
  • Nehemiah Figueroa, Pottstown, Pa.
  • Alphonso Foray, Germantown, Md.
  • Nasim S. Fullard, Blakely, Pa.
  • Jaime Lea Greenfield, Taylor, Pa.
  • William Hackett, Trenton, N.J.
  • Kareem Hall, Jeannette, Pa.
  • Luke Hastings, Spring Brook Township, Pa.
  • Jeremiah Hines, Washington, D.C.
  • Kimberly Jaye Hudson-Brown, Lakeland, Fla.
  • Abdul James, Scranton, Pa.
  • Grant Johnston, Blacksburg, Va.
  • Zaire Jones, Salem, N.J.
  • Connor Judge, magna cum laude, Eynon, Pa.
  • Raymond Kruse, summa cum laude, Milford, Pa.
  • Steven McCauley, Throop, Pa.
  • Mario Chad Monacelli, Old Forge, Pa.
  • Shatim Nash, Scranton, Pa.
  • Matthew Nyce, summa cum laude, Pennington, N.J.
  • Luke Payne, Warrenton, Va.
  • Markens Pierre, East Stroudsburg, Pa.
  • Giustino Puliti, cum laude, Nicholson, Pa.
  • Donovan Robinson, cum laude, Hyattsville, Md.
  • Shallon Anton Robinson Jr., Randallstown, Md.
  • Ramon Stallings Jr., Indianapolis, Ind.
  • Logan Sullivan, Trainer, Pa.
  • Julian Thompson, Watervliet, N.Y.
  • Kiana Lea Williams, Dickson City, Pa.
  • Marquis Willoughby, Brooklyn, N.Y.
  • Keemar Woodruff, Bushkill, Pa.

 

Cardiac Sonography

  • Angela Marie Bianco, cum laude, Uniondale, Pa.
  • Shawna Brofsky, cum laude, Greeley, Pa.
  • Andrew Cook, cum laude, White Haven, Pa.
  • Madison Coombs, cum laude, Groton, N.Y.
  • Amy Doughty, magna cum laude, Throop, Pa.
  • Katarina Fledderman, summa cum laude, Endicott, N.Y.
  • Courtney Anne Keenan, summa cum laude, Vassalboro, ME
  • Aileen McDaniels, magna cum laude, Edwardsville, Pa.
  • Lisa Scarfo, cum laude, Scranton, Pa.
  • Christina Solt, magna cum laude, Bowmanstown, Pa.
  • Gabrielle Stone, summa cum laude, Jenkins Township, Pa.

 

Criminal Justice

  • Tiffany Michelle Anello, Spring Brook Township, Pa.
  • Ashley Banos, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
  • Oakley Bennett, Beavertown, Pa.
  • Ryan N. Boorstein, cum laude, Stroudsburg, Pa.
  • Michael Buchinski, cum laude, Throop, Pa.
  • Billie Dean Butz, Newfoundland, Pa.
  • Shaskya Stefania Castillo, magna cum laude, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Christopher M. Charles, summa cum laude, Clarks Summit, Pa.
  • Paul S. Chorba, cum laude, Peckville, Pa.
  • Mayelyn Coste, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Joshua E. Deets, summa cum laude, Warriors Mark, Pa.
  • Katelin Elizibith Dennis, cum laude, Lake Ariel, Pa.
  • Brienna Lynn DuBorgel, Taylor, Pa.
  • Ryan Michael Dugan, Lake Ariel, Pa.
  • Kendra Brianne Dyer, summa cum laude, Towanda, Pa.
  • Pamela Fabre, Yonkers, N.Y.
  • Anderson Glaude, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
  • Kenneth Luis Guichardo, New York, N.Y.
  • Kevin Fitzgerald Harvey II, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Alexandra Y. Huppunen, summa cum laude, Lakewood, Pa.
  • Isaiah Samuel Inch, Northumberland, Pa.
  • Paige Love Jacobino, Carbondale, Pa.
  • Loida Jimenez, Hazle Township, Pa.
  • Nico Kline, Dickson City, Pa.
  • Korey Thomas Kruk, Scranton, Pa.
  • Colby Marie Lavelle, West Chester, Pa.
  • Wilber Lopez-Zuniga, Olyphant, Pa.
  • Anthony Lugo Luciano, Hazleton, Pa.
  • William R. MacDonald, Pleasant Mount, Pa.
  • Jose Miguel Medina Pena, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Shayne Merrifield, Scranton, Pa.
  • Jennifer Arevalo Moya, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Peter Nguyen, magna cum laude, Scranton, Pa.
  • Yahnzy Zindel Ortiz, Castro Valley, CA
  • Jessenia Paulino, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Paige Ivy Price, Lords Valley, Pa.
  • Darwin J. Ramos, McAdoo, Pa.
  • David R. Redmond, Clifton Township, Pa.
  • Ana K. Rodriguez, Scranton, Pa.
  • Megan Elizabeth Rosler, summa cum laude, Milanville, Pa.
  • Felicia M. Saar, cum laude, Olyphant, Pa.
  • Nina Marie Scuorzo, Tafton, Pa.
  • Veronica Shoemaker, Shickshinny, Pa.
  • Justin Solano, Tobyhanna, Pa.
  • Isiah Thomas Stebbins, Pittston, Pa.
  • Cody Vincent Tallarico, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Joshua Nathaniel Tellez, Spring Brook Township, Pa.
  • German Vasquez, Reading, Pa.
  • Julio Julian Veramendi, Scranton, Pa.
  • Toniann Marie Vitellaro, Hawley, Pa.
  • Emily Hannah Walsh, Peckville, Pa.
  • Makkah Madinah Watkins, Scranton, Pa.
  • Seth Freeman Wills, Monroeton, Pa.

 

Culinary Arts

  • Emily Natale, Mountain Top, Pa.
  • Kally Pachuta, magna cum laude, Tyler Hill, Pa.
  • Mitchell Russavage, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Tyler Vessell, Eynon, Pa.
  • Dante Vives, Old Forge, Pa.
  • Mariah Lee Winburn, Scranton, Pa.

 

Cyber Security

  • Derek Bogdan, cum laude, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Christian Corker, Tunkhannock, Pa.
  • Patrice Dume, East Stroudsburg, Pa.
  • Grace A. Rava, Sayre, Pa.
  • Roddrick Ricardo Rosales, Sunbury, Pa.
  • Shawn Joseph Schieber, Spring Brook Township, Pa.
  • Francis John Shimo Jr., Scranton, Pa.

 

Diagnostic Medical Sonography

  • Seirra Duris, magna cum laude, Wilkes Barre, Pa.
  • Grace Katherine Glosenger, magna cum laude, Hawley, Pa.
  • Danielle Grover, cum laude, Scranton, Pa.
  • Shaylie Elaine Hollen, cum laude, Deposit, N.Y.
  • Mary Elizabeth Huffman, summa cum laude, Scranton, Pa.
  • Kateri Roze Kleinbauer, cum laude, Jermyn, Pa.
  • Kaitlyn Regina Lutchko, summa cum laude, Hanover Township, Pa.
  • Rachael Elizabeth Ogden, summa cum laude, Taylor, Pa.
  • Annamaria Piccirilli, magna cum laude, Binghamton, N.Y.
  • Manal Adel Youssef, cum laude, Bethlehem, Pa.
  • Melissa A. Zuraski, cum laude, Dickson City, Pa.

 

Early Childhood Education

  • Desirae M Bennett, magna cum laude, Hawley, Pa.
  • Angelina Marie Brown, Old Forge, Pa.
  • Christopher R. Coon, Towanda, Pa.
  • Aneesa Dickey, magna cum laude, Scranton, Pa.
  • Victoria Sharrice Gullone, Clarks Summit, Pa.
  • Claudia Rose Kappes, Greentown, Pa.
  • Rose LoDolce, magna cum laude, Paupack, Pa.
  • Kirsten May Meyer, Shohola, Pa.
  • Tova R. Myers, summa cum laude, Clarks Summit, Pa.
  • Shyanne Marie Sheerer, Hawley, Pa.
  • Jennifer Tully, Kingsley, Pa.
  • Gabriella Marie Turk, cum laude, Moscow, Pa.
  • Sarah Marie Urban, Moosic, Pa.
  • Catherine Elizabeth Willis, Orefield, Pa.

 

Hospitality Management

  • Tyler Opeil, cum laude, South Abington Township, Pa.

 

Human Services

  • Adrianna Marie Acker, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Brittni A. Adams, Monroeton, Pa.
  • Kerrie Anderson, Hughestown, Pa.
  • Christine Ann-Margaret Aragona, Lords Valley, Pa.
  • Megan Batzel, cum laude, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Andrew Bednarek, Scranton, Pa.
  • Alexus Brandt, Greentown, Pa.
  • Daniel James Brogan, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Britny C. Brooks, Towanda, Pa.
  • Chelsea L. Bush, cum laude, Susquehanna, Pa.
  • Melissa Cardoso, Dingmans Ferry, Pa.
  • Andrew Zachary Cornetta, magna cum laude, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Jessica Coste, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Haley Alexis Cowger, Lake Ariel, Pa.
  • Hillary Lynn Crawford, Rome, Pa.
  • Kimberly Mae Donat, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Mya D. Falcone, Moosic, Pa.
  • Jashua Miguel Gonzalez, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Rosa Natacha Gonzalez, Drums, Pa.
  • Mallory F. Gray, Taylor, Pa.
  • Lindsay R. Grzyboski, Moosic, Pa.
  • Stephanie Guaman, Mahanoy City, Pa.
  • Tori Chanel Guzzo, cum laude, Tafton, Pa.
  • Alura Henderson, Scranton, Pa.
  • Brynn Rachel Hines, Scranton, Pa.
  • Jessica Hinton, Moscow, Pa.
  • Crystal Lynn Jackson, Camden, N.Y.
  • Camryn Elizabeth Kern, Scranton, Pa.
  • Rachel Kosek, Taylor, Pa.
  • Alyssa M. Macwhinnie, Troy, Pa.
  • Brianna McCarthy, summa cum laude, Scranton, Pa.
  • Carolina Mendoza, cum laude, Exeter, Pa.
  • Amanda H. Michiels, cum laude, Canadensis, Pa.
  • Maura Nelson, magna cum laude, Torrington, Conn.
  • Ery Ortiz, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Danielle Helene Palma, Greentown, Pa.
  • Tara Lynn Palumbo, Scranton, Pa.
  • Jennifer Faythe Peterson, summa cum laude, Scranton, Pa.
  • Ariana Anne Pigeon, magna cum laude, Carbondale, Pa.
  • Martin Rockwell, cum laude, Mifflinburg, Pa.
  • Christopher J. Roos, summa cum laude, Monroeton, Pa.
  • Andrew Stephen Rusich, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Nicholas Sardo, Scranton, Pa.
  • Aryeh Scharf, cum laude, Brooklyn, N.Y.
  • Tyler James Simmons, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Jennifer C. Steele, summa cum laude, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Sheena Vanderhoff, Hawley, Pa.
  • Sheridan Walker, Reading, Pa.

 

Liberal Studies

  • Sean Thomas Ryan, Hawley, Pa.

 

Occupational Therapy Assistant

  • Maria Eileen Cardamone, Scranton, Pa.
  • Christie Cawley, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
  • Kelsey Sueann Hartman, Scranton, Pa.
  • Kathryn Alexandra Kramer, Scranton, Pa.
  • Denise Krenitsky, magna cum laude, Lake Ariel, Pa.
  • Daniel J. Neal, Jessup, Pa.
  • Diane Marie Piccolino, Archbald, Pa.
  • Amy Elizabeth Shaffer, Tunkhannock, Pa.
  • April Ann Spencer, Greentown, Pa.
  • Alyssa Rose Tanana, Olyphant, Pa.

 

Petroleum & Natural Gas Business Administration

  • Jodi Malone, magna cum laude, Montrose, Pa.

 

Petroleum & Natural Gas Industrial Mechanics

  • Ronald Ayers, Dallas, Pa.
  • Seth Curtis Conrad, Susquehanna, Pa.

 

Petroleum & Natural Gas Technology

  • James Brown, Moosic, Pa.
  • Giovanni B. Caparo, Jefferson Township, Pa.
  • Victoria E. Clark, Springville, Pa.
  • Anthony C. Dolfini, Susquehanna, Pa.
  • David J. Grosel, Uniondale, Pa.
  • Evan Haggarty, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Emma Hivner, Nicholson, Pa.
  • Kosovare Kabashi, cum laude, Peckville, Pa.
  • Devin Michael Lyke, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Jay Neal, Orangeville, Pa.
  • Jared Perdikis, Swoyersville, Pa.
  • Collin Joseph Scott, Kingsley, Pa.
  • Michael Stewart, Johnson City, N.Y.

 

  • Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Leea Berrios, Carbondale, Pa.
  • Paul Cullura, cum laude, Old Forge, Pa.
  • Kaitlyn Davies, Pittston, Pa.
  • Rebecca Dinelli, Nanticoke, Pa.
  • Grant Richard Eschler, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Mark Ford, Kingsley, Pa.
  • Tiffany Frisbie, cum laude, Carbondale, Pa.
  • Chelsea Rebecca Grasse, Milanville, Pa.
  • Amber MacLeod, Middletown, N.J.
  • Karli B. Martin, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Sheryl Millama, cum laude, Stroudsburg, Pa.
  • Brydon Rukstalis, Kingston, Pa.
  • Christopher Speicher, Taylor, Pa.
  • Hannah M. Vennie, Hawley, Pa.

 

Pre-Allied Health

  • Brenda Christman, Dalton, Pa.
  • Cheryl I. Johnson, cum laude, Towanda, Pa.
  • Franschezca Nieves, Scranton, Pa.
  • Candace L. Owens, Milan, Pa.
  • Angyl Parker, Old Forge, Pa.
  • Kayla Marie Reagan, Taylor, Pa.
  • Amber Ann Sherman, Scranton, Pa.
  • Gabriella Theresa Straub, Scranton, Pa.
  • Jericho Stone Wurtz, Hawley, Pa.
  • Autumn S. Zintel, Scranton, Pa.

 

Psychology

  • Tina M. Dillman, Sayre, Pa.
  • Donna Susan Reed, Pen Argyl, Pa.

 

Sport Management

  • DeAndre Allan Albritton, Centerville, Va.
  • Dustin L. Bahl, New Albany, Pa.
  • Tyler Clift, Vandling, Pa.
  • Justin Michael Coyne, cum laude, Duryea, Pa.
  • Brandon Ernst, Scranton, Pa.
  • Nicholas Fraterrigo, cum laude, White Plains, N.Y.
  • Orlin Eduardo Garcia Munguia, Scranton, Pa.
  • Jacob Kelchner, Scranton, Pa.
  • Alex J. Kielar, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Emmanuel Tellez, magna cum laude, Spring Brook Township, Pa.
  • Thomas Richard Tomko III, Madison Township, Pa.
  • Amaya Leigh Townsend, Port Jervis, N.Y.
  • Gabrielle Elyse Vuocolo, Avis, Pa.

 

Vascular Technology

  • Logan James Dembesky, magna cum laude, Dickson City, Pa.
  • Mary Hall, cum laude, Herrick Center, Pa.
  • Saddiqa Khalil, summa cum laude, Woodbridge, Va.
  • Erin Phillips, New Milford, Pa.
  • Hannah Worobok, cum laude, Matamoras, Pa.

 

Certificate Programs

Addictions Counseling

  • Billie Dean Butz, Newfoundland, Pa.

 

Conservation & Natural Resource

  • Molly Belles, Scranton, Pa.
  • Louis Bullaro, Drums, Pa.
  • Cameron DeFebo, Newfoundland, Pa.
  • Vincent DeFeo, summa cum laude, Roaring Brook Township, Pa.
  • Madison Funk, Newton, Pa.
  • Amanda Lynn Hamorski, summa cum laude, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Abigail Healey, magna cum laude, Scranton, Pa.
  • David Kapitula Jr., Harding, Pa.
  • Benjamin Thomas Krochta, cum laude, Rowland, Pa.
  • David McMyne, magna cum laude, Elmhurst Township, Pa.
  • Jenna Nalaschi, Old Forge, Pa.
  • Bobbie Jo Shutt, summa cum laude, Locust Gap, Pa.

 

Petroleum & Natural Gas Compressor/Engine Mechanic

  • Jon Micheal Graves, Hallstead, Pa.

 

Petroleum & Natural Gas Technician

  • Joseph Hricko, summa cum laude, Factoryville, Pa.
  • Elizabeth Marie Skitzki, Scranton, Pa.
X