Lackawanna College graduates Class of 2022; Classes of 2020 and 2021 honored | Lackawanna College

Campus News

Lackawanna College graduates Class of 2022; Classes of 2020 and 2021 honored

Lackawanna College graduates Class of 2022; Classes of 2020 and 2021 honored

Lackawanna College awarded 114 bachelor’s degrees along with more than 413 associate degrees and 36 certificates at the college’s 128th commencement Saturday in the College’s Student Union building in downtown Scranton. The ceremony honored the class of 2022, along with the classes of 2020 and 2021, who had a virtual ceremony due to the impact of COVID-19.

Graduates receiving their degrees included the first-ever class of Nursing students.

Heather Tomlinson of Scranton presented the valedictory address to the class of 2022, 2020 and 2021. Tomlinson earned her bachelor’s degree in professional studies degree from Lackawanna. On campus, Tomlinson is a member of the Creative Arts Club. She held an internship at Lackawanna County Children’s Library. Off campus, she is employed at Target in Dickson City. Tomlinson plans to pursue a master’s degree in library science after graduation.

During the ceremony, Lackawanna College President, Dr. Jill Murray addressed students and congratulated them on their success.


Bachelor’s in Arts

Professional Studies

  • Cassandra Arcaro, Dickson City, Pa.
  • Ben Covey II, Scranton, Pa.
  • Frank Michael Cwalinski, Scranton, Pa.
  • Melissa Del Rio, Taylor, Pa.
  • Skylar Marie Dugan, Scranton, Pa.
  • Devin Matthew Flanagan, Scranton, Pa.
  • Mason Jeffrey Kay, Clarks Summit, Pa.
  • Madasyn Louise Knight, Scranton, Pa.
  • Alia Marie Loureiro, Scranton, Pa.
  • Breanna Marie Murphy, Carbondale, Pa.
  • Erika S. Norkaitis, Scranton, Pa.
  • Paige Courtney O’Hara, Scranton, Pa.
  • Angelica M. Ragusa, Hawley, Pa.
  • Michelle Ramirez, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Dylan Joseph Rogers, Scranton, Pa.
  • Christopher Elias Rojas, Pittston, Pa.
  • Audrey Jane Ross, Clarks Summit, Pa.
  • Heather Tomlinson, Scranton, Pa.


Bachelor’s in Science

Accounting

  • Taylor M. Bass, Beach Lake, Pa.
  • Ima Bokkor, Philadelphia, Pa.
  • Tonya Elizabeth Decker, Waymart, Pa.
  • Alexis Taylor Dyer, Waymart, Pa.
  • Andrew Warren Emerson, Athens, Pa.
  • Anthony Patrick Garvey, Scranton, Pa.
  • Walter Jeanpaul Gonzalez Jr., Scranton, Pa.
  • Tricia L. Hackel, Friendsville, Pa.
  • Sara Grace Kellerman, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Grace Elizabeth Martin, Athens, Pa.
  • Brady McElheny, Cary, N.C.
  • Lauren N. Moritz, Old Forge, Pa.
  • Heidi Anne North, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Dylan Jacob O’Dell, Forest City, Pa.
  • Gregory Deshawn Potts, Gouldsboro, Pa.
  • Endriana Ramirez Rodriguez, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Lauren Spencer, Dallas, Pa.
  • Pauline P. Tao, Horsehead, N.Y.
  • Jackie L. Woodcock, Monroeton, Pa.

Business

  • Cassidy LeRae Ayers, Towanda, Pa.
  • Joseph Michael Cerverizzo, Hawley, Pa.
  • Anne Coleman, Gouldsboro, Pa.
  • Courtney Costello, Nanticoke, Pa.
  • Marie Elisa Ann Dearie, Clarks Summit, Pa.
  • Roger A. Fethers, Towanda, Pa.
  • Jeffrey Charles Heintzelman, Sunbury, Pa.
  • Anthony Joseph Kenney, Jessup, Pa.
  • Colin Leggat, Scranton, Pa.
  • James J. Malone, Jr., Dunmore, Pa.
  • Jenny P. Narvaez, Lake Ariel, Pa.
  • Shivani Patel, Moscow, Pa.
  • Candice Marie Purnell, Mountain Top, Pa.
  • Robert Andrew Sees, Danville, Pa.
  • Danielle A. Slovenkai, Scranton, Pa.
  • Nicholas William Turano, Avondale, Ariz.

Criminal Justice

  • Ashley Banos, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
  • Paige Barnard, W. Abington Township, Pa.
  • Oakley Bennett, Beavertown, Pa.
  • Cassidy Michelle Bradley, Scranton, Pa.
  • Katelin Elizibith Dennis, Greentown, Pa.
  • Gilbert William Diaz II, Tobyhanna, Pa.
  • Kendra Brianne Dyer, Towanda, Pa.
  • Vanessa Luiza Feltrin, Scranton, Pa.
  • Hana Jean Ford, Archbald, Pa.
  • Destiny Frisbie, Simpson, Pa.
  • Anthony Joshua Frushon Jr., Olyphant, Pa.
  • Andrea Garibay, Scranton, Pa.
  • Destinee Marie Gavrish, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
  • Morgan Grzech, Dickson City, Pa.
  • Trevor James Haynos, Scranton, Pa.
  • Loida Jimenez, Hazle Township, Pa.
  • Tyra Jones, Scranton, Pa.
  • Victoria Keller-Wisniewski, Scranton, Pa.
  • Sara Sobal Mall, Garland, Texas
  • Sierra McKenzie McPhillips, Scranton, Pa.
  • Lee Ann Milian, Greentown, Pa.
  • Camille Minier, Scranton, Pa.
  • Shaskya Castillo Nunez, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Sean J. Ohler, Old Forge, Pa.
  • Abigail Elizabeth Phillips, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Jasmine Ponce, Scranton, Pa.
  • Ana K. Rodriguez, Scranton, Pa.
  • Vanessa Marie Valentine, Scranton, Pa.

Human Services

  • Amber Bassett, Hawley, Pa.
  • Alexus Brandt, Greentown, Pa.
  • Chelsie Lynn Calaman, Monroeton, Pa.
  • Lydia Carey, Peckville, Pa.
  • Lauren Emilie Christiansen, Nanticoke, Pa.
  • Kylia Denice Conaway, Scranton, Pa.
  • Gianna Ferrara, Collingswood, N.J.
  • Dyan J. Gilligan, Lake Ariel, Pa.
  • Amanda Harrington, Scranton, Pa.
  • Brianna Catherine Heffley, Scranton, Pa.
  • Keenan Isaiah Lewis, Wyoming, Pa.
  • Shaunte Lucille Mathis, Scranton, Pa.
  • Marissa Marie McDermott, Old Forge, Pa.
  • Andrew Stephen Rusich, Beach Lake, Pa.
  • Nicholas Sardo, Scranton, Pa.
  • Alexis Marie Serafin, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
  • James Vincent Slebodnik, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Gwendolyn T. Smith, Scranton, Pa.
  • Casimir Chaz Speller, Dickson City, Pa.
  • Tori L. Stasiak, Lopez, Pa.
  • Ashley Ann Tallarico, Throop, Pa.
  • Reshonah Thompson, Mount Pocono, Pa.
  • Ian David Wagner, Dunmore, Pa.

RN-to-BSN

  • Cassandra Cummings, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Joan Keller, Clarks Summit, Pa.
  • Denise Ward, Drums, Pa.
  • Abra Weaver, Benton, Pa.

Restaurant & Foodservice Management

  • Ronald James Caputo Jr., Lehighton, Pa.
  • Harley Jane Virginia Frable, Scranton, Pa.
  • Lawrence Reginald Myers Jr., Scranton, Pa.
  • Christy Petro, Pittston, Pa.
  • John Louis Rossitto, Lords Valley, Pa.
  • Tiana Thompson, Pittston, Pa.

Associate in Applied Science

Accounting

  • Daniel Alexis Aguirre, Scranton, Pa.
  • Michael Barbuzano, Charlotte, N.C.
  • Brian Eugene Davis, Tobyhanna, Pa.
  • Douglas Dean, Catawissa, Pa.
  • Aviel DeCastro, Scranton, Pa.
  • Onely Espino, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Eugina Golder, Sunbury, Pa.
  • Cassandra Alyssa Gonzalez, Greentown, Pa.
  • Trisha Haffner, Scranton, Pa.
  • Sommer Hause, Sunbury, Pa.
  • Lisa Denise Jones, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Daniel Keenan, Beachwood, Ohio
  • Marcin Kulesza, Erie, Pa.
  • Ryan C. Mangan, Scranton, Pa.
  • Nya Morris, Pittsburgh, Pa.
  • Tengiz Orujashvili, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Seth Reese, Scranton, Pa.
  • Ian R. Richmond, Throop, Pa.
  • Matthew Urda, Jermyn, Pa.
  • Ivonne Villegas, Scranton, Pa.
  • Nicholas Vilogi-Slayton, Jessup, Pa.
  • Amanda Weinman, Towanda, Pa.
  • David Yevak, Freeland, Pa.

Surgical Technology

  • Alyssa Bigelow, Dickson City, Pa.
  • Chelsea Huegel, Scranton, Pa.
  • Alexandra Blake Johannes, Waymart, Pa.
  • Erin McGuigan, Clifford Township, Pa.

Associate in Arts

Communication Arts

  • Jason Ardan, Scranton, Pa.
  • Dia Cruz, Berwick, Pa.
  • Alia Marie Loureiro, Scranton, Pa.
  • Kevin Slywka, Moscow, Pa.

Professional Studies

  • Ava Aulisio, Old Forge, Pa.
  • Lawrence Baldwin, Levittown, Pa.
  • Logan Bednash, Scott Township, Pa.
  • David R. Behrends, Clarks Summit, Pa.
  • Tamir Berthau, Elkins Park, Pa.
  • Barry Brown, Sharon Hill, Pa.
  • Robert Charles Bullock II, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Ronnie Justin Cannedy, Philadelphia, Pa.
  • Nicholas Larios Carr, Clark Summit, Pa.
  • Brianna Culp, Sunbury, Pa.
  • Shea C. Dailey, Stroudsburg, Pa.
  • Brian Dallas, Pittsburgh, Pa.
  • Nasier Dean, Philadelphia, Pa.
  • Dimitri Depietro, Wyoming, Pa.
  • Isabelle J. Edwards, Hallstead, Pa.
  • Nathaniel Edwards, Cheltenham, Pa.
  • Julie Ann Eggleston, S. Abington Township, Pa.
  • Xzavion Evans, Chesapeake, Va.
  • Alexis Jade Fay, Bushkill, Pa.
  • Jessica E. Fernbach, Moosic, Pa.
  • Cody Fleischer, Monmouth Beach, N.J.
  • Nicholas Jonathan Frisbie, Milford, Pa.
  • Meghan Fritz, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Seanna R. Geiger, Towanda, Pa.
  • Jawon Hall, Pittsburgh, Pa.
  • Najae Hallenbeck, Toms River, N.J.
  • Quinn Hanafin, Sayre, Pa.
  • Sydney Harris, Moosic, Pa.
  • Quinn David Harrison, Scranton, Pa.
  • Aubrianna B. Harte, Moosic, Pa.
  • Brayden Hawkins, Waxhaw, N.C.
  • Daniel Helfgott, Atlantic Beach, N.Y.
  • Elijah Hernandez, Steelton, Pa.
  • Yerfry Jiminian, Scranton, Pa.
  • Will Johnson, Kingston, Pa.
  • Clifton Jones, Cleveland, Tenn.
  • Gianna Joplin, Duryea, Pa.
  • Ibrahim Kouyate, Silver Spring, Md.
  • Zachery B. Lantz, Binghamton, N.Y.
  • Kayleigh J. Leonard, S. Abington Township, Pa.
  • Avanti Lockhart, Sinking Spring, Pa.
  • Lawrence J. Lombardi, Madison Township, Pa.
  • Isabella Mandarano, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Joseph Mandarano, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Willie Matthews, Montclair, N.J.
  • Connor J. McKeefery, Pittston, Pa.
  • Kamden Miller, Throop, Pa.
  • Katherine Nicole Miller, Matamoras, Pa.
  • Tyrece Mills, Philadelphia, Pa.
  • Malcolm Moore, Camden, N.J.
  • Justin T. Nelson, Woodbridge, Va.
  • Michael Nocito, Pittston Township, Pa.
  • Chase Orloski, Moosic, Pa.
  • Delvin Palmer, Kilmarnock, Va.
  • Kendra Marie Pender, Hawley, Pa.
  • David Pope, Elkins Park, Pa.
  • Alyssa Price, Jermyn, Pa.
  • Liam P. Raino, Clarks Summit, Pa.
  • Brittany Rhodes, Gouldsboro, Pa.
  • William Richardson, Pittsburgh, Pa.
  • Christian Rojas, Pittston, Pa.
  • Tess Ruschman, Easton, Pa.
  • Nahzir Russell, Pennsauken, N.J.
  • Jason Scott, Silver Spring, Md.
  • Carleen Nicole Shook, Hawley, Pa.
  • Rachel Singer, Archbald, Pa.
  • Gavin Smith, Scranton, Pa.
  • Lacey R. Spencer, Milan, Pa.
  • Antwan Squire, Clinton, Md.
  • Stephanie Maria Teribury, Athens, Pa.
  • Christian Thomas, Crofton, Md.
  • Megan Thomas, Gouldsboro, Pa.
  • Brianna Lynn Trutt, Lake Ariel, Pa.
  • Josephine Valanda, Lake Ariel, Pa.
  • Sandra Ann Witmer, Greentown, Pa.

Associate in Science

Baking & Pastry Arts

  • Jennifer Antequera, Scranton, Pa.
  • Jenna Dovin, Richmondale, Pa.
  • Nautis Kenderdine, Scranton, Pa.
  • Alexsys Kuchak, Clifton Township, Pa.
  • Grace Mitchell-Jenkins, Washington, D.C.
  • Julia Reese, Roaring Brook Township, Pa.
  • Tosha Shay, Thompson, Pa.
  • Caitlin Sutton, Nanticoke, Pa.

Business Administration

  • Gracie Adams, Ulster, Pa.
  • Phoebe Biegler, Lake Ariel, Pa.
  • Amanda Jean Birch, Scranton, Pa.
  • Heidi Bodtmann, Scranton, Pa.
  • Bryant Bonilla, Hawley, Pa.
  • Niko Anthony Bush, Scranton, Pa.
  • Cassondra J. Clark, New Columbia, Pa.
  • Kennith Monroe Coca, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Maximilian Covey, Scranton, Pa.
  • Samuel Daniels, Millersville, Md.
  • Preston Endy, Winfield, Pa.
  • Glorangel Figuereo, Long Island, N.Y.
  • Samantha Shane Franklin, Waymart, Pa.
  • Laurie Anne Gregory, Lake Ariel, Pa.
  • Kyle Inserra, Paupack, Pa.
  • Halle N. Jones, Moosic, Pa.
  • Sean Kearns, Taylor, Pa.
  • Cameron King, Laytonsville, Md.
  • Matthew Lopez, Scranton, Pa.
  • Jennifer Marmeleira, Hawley, Pa.
  • Lesley J. Mendoza, Scranton, Pa.
  • Andrea Ann Mondak, Throop, Pa.
  • Laureen D. Myers-Hernandez, Scranton, Pa.
  • Bhaumit Patel, Clarks Summit, Pa.
  • Daniel Petrouskie, Scranton, Pa.
  • Dalton Potter, Towanda, Pa.
  • Anthony Angelo Ragusa, Lords Valley, Pa.
  • Mark Robinson, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
  • Yadira Eliza Rosario, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Lisa D. Shallenberger, Sayre, Pa.
  • Danny Sixtos, York, Pa.
  • Sofie A. Swetter, Clifford Township, Pa.
  • Christian Thomas, Crofton, Md.
  • Julian Thompson, Watervliet, N.Y.
  • Jennifer Times, Selinsgrove, Pa.
  • Shannon E. Toolan, Clifford Township, Pa.
  • Corey Torwich, Jefferson Township, Pa.
  • Gianna Marie Volpe, Spring Brook Township, Pa.
  • David Ray Watson Jr., Dunmore, Pa.
  • Justin Michael Weber, Lackawaxen, Pa.
  • Justin Lee Weist, Beach Lake, Pa.
  • Erin Wintermantel, Scranton, Pa.

Business Studies

  • Magd Abdelwahab, Drexel Hill, Pa.
  • Flynn Brown, Hackettstown, N.J.
  • Abdoulaye Camara, Newark, N.J.
  • Daeja Cromartie, Philadelphia, Pa.
  • Ryan Downer, Jackson, N.J.
  • Isaiah Edwards, Boalsburg, Pa.
  • Paula M. Franklin, Greentown, Pa.
  • Nicole Gillette, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Savannah G. Glover, Susquehanna, Pa.
  • Dewayne Grantham, Martinsburg, W.Va.
  • Ty’Lheir Grose, Mansfield, Ohio
  • Cottrell Hatchett, Newark, N.J.
  • Deonte Hill, Temple Hills, Md.
  • Keeno Holmes, Venetia, Pa.
  • Ibrahim Kouyate, Silver Spring, Md.
  • Rushawn Lawrence, Philadelphia, Pa.
  • Emily Lengle, Bethlehem, Pa.
  • Mckhiel Lyle, Baltimore, Md.
  • Willie Matthews, Montclair, N.J.
  • Terrance Mountain Jr., Woodbridge, Va.
  • James Nelson, Pittsburgh, Pa.
  • Derrick Newman, Fort Washington, Md.
  • Terrell Nyantoe, Providence, R.I.
  • Harold O’Neal, Baltimore, Md.
  • Adrianne Elizabeth Ordnung, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Raymond Poremba, Phillipsburg, N.J.
  • Elisha Riley, Harrisburg, Pa.
  • Cyler Rozina, Jessup, Pa.
  • Cohen Russell, State College, Pa.
  • Macey Schillinger, Montrose, Pa.
  • Brandon Scott, Elkins Park, Pa.
  • Jaden Snead, Herndon, Va.
  • Matthew Stam, Florida, N.Y.
  • Dominic Viscomi, Scranton, Pa.
  • Jalen Wright, Glassboro, N.J.

Cardiac Sonography

  • Chloe Belculfine, Aliquippa, Pa.
  • Dana Ann Bellas, Carbondale, Pa.
  • Kristen Lee John Klein, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Elizabeth Landers, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Jaclyn M. Lee, Scranton, Pa.
  • Sophia Angela Luongo, Scranton, Pa.
  • Jana Marie McTiernan, Scranton, Pa.
  • Juliana G. Tancredi, Scott Township, Pa.
  • Samantha Wetmore, Milford, Pa.

Criminal Justice

  • Tiffany Michelle Anello, Spring Brook Township, Pa.
  • Rachel Apsley, Danielsville, Pa.
  • Duston Ash, Scranton, Pa.
  • Nathan Ayers, Lakeland, Fla.
  • Snailing Bautista, Charlotte, N.C.
  • Amanda Elizabeth Boyd, Shohola, Pa.
  • Christian Campos, Hawley, Pa.
  • Joshua Castellani, Blakely, Pa.
  • Jason J. Catalano, Pittston, Pa.
  • Gillian Coar, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Alice Concepcion Espinosa, West Hazleton, Pa.
  • Mayelyn Coste, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Josiah Daniel Gustavo Courtney, Beavertown, Pa.
  • Elssy De Jesus, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
  • Jacob R. Decker, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Anthony D. Dinelli, Towanda, Pa.
  • Stephanie Ann Favale, White Mills, Pa.
  • Beau Michael Freiermuth, Beach Lake, Pa.
  • Ciara Fulton, Scranton, Pa.
  • Aaleeyia Gary, Scranton, Pa.
  • Edward Gensel, Ashley, Pa.
  • Colleen Gilbert, Northumberland, Pa.
  • Brandon Gonzalez, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Logan Gonzalez, Scranton, Pa.
  • Traon Jones, Blakely, Pa.
  • Autumn M. Kellam, Equinunk, Pa.
  • GraceAnne Patricia Kerr, Scranton, Pa.
  • Jayla Lewis, Akron, Ohio
  • Christopher Lubchuk, Long Island City, N.Y.
  • Lawrence Lubchuk Jr., Long Island City, N.Y.
  • Caitlin Mancus, Covington Township, Pa.
  • Kassidy Mercado, Lake Ariel, Pa.
  • Brandon Joseph Muta, Scranton, Pa.
  • Damien Nanton, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Kyle Novajosky, Peckville, Pa.
  • Brandon Alexander Oldham, Beach Lake, Pa.
  • Martiely Peralta Ovalles, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Tyshara Rinaldi, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
  • David B. Shover Jr., Swoyersville, Pa.
  • Prakriti Sitaula, Scranton, Pa.
  • Anthony Smith, Scranton, Pa.
  • Arman E. Smith, Pittsburgh, Pa.
  • Alycia Stevens, Olyphant, Pa.
  • Kamdyn Swanger, Mifflinburg, Pa.
  • Matthew Robert Vaughn, Scranton, Pa.
  • Exzavier Warner, Scranton, Pa.
  • Makkah Watkins, Scranton, Pa.
  • Mackenzie Wilbur, Kingsley, Pa.

Culinary Arts

  • Ben Draper, Jefferson Township, Pa.
  • Corrie Gaspar, Clarks Summit, Pa.
  • Jeron Goulbourne, Scranton, Pa.
  • Selena Hitchens, Taylor, Pa.
  • Zeudigaye Pryce, Danville, Pa.
  • Matthew Scott, Ransom, Pa.
  • Ziar Elijah Wilson, Pittston, Pa.

Cyber Security

  • Edwin Acosta, Nyack, N.Y.
  • Peter Alexander Chiappini, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
  • Brianna Hoitsma, Matamoras, Pa.
  • Jason Kopf, Scranton, Pa.
  • Andrew P. Larson, Olyphant, Pa.
  • Annette Mateo, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Matthew Mulshenock, Scranton, Pa.
  • Jack Newell, Selinsgrove, Pa.

Diagnostic Medical Sonography

  • Gabrielle Alban, Palmerton, Pa.
  • Brianna Armitage, Avoca, Pa.
  • Desiree Balko, Meshoppen, Pa.
  • Jessica Johnson, Jessup, Pa.
  • Kristen Kania, Mountain Top, Pa.
  • Lisa LaBar, Scranton, Pa.
  • Sophia Panella, Ambler, Pa.
  • Kimberly Marie Robinson, Westtown, N.Y.
  • Jerica Marie Rosado, Old Forge, Pa.
  • Gleyci Segura, Scranton, Pa.

Early Childhood Education

  • Rachael Bair, Towanda, Pa.
  • Jiana Jade Diguiseppe, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Micah Dinelli, Towanda, Pa.
  • Abby Fairclough, Kingston, Pa.
  • Savannah Forbes, Athens, Pa.
  • Marielys Fu Rodriguez, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Abigail Huegel, Scranton, Pa.
  • Taylor Kizer, Dickson City, Pa.
  • Yitzchak Zez Raven, Scranton, Pa.
  • Judith A. Reynolds, Dushore, Pa.
  • Harley J. Slater, Ulster, Pa.
  • Kayla M. Taylor, Rome, Pa.

Hospitality Management

  • Hailey Andrews, Vandling, Pa.
  • Carson Elliot Boyd, Lords Valley, Pa.
  • Jayden Buckley, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Abigail Cook, Carbondale, Pa.
  • Maureen Cook, Carbondale, Pa.
  • Robert J. Makowski, Taylor, Pa.

Human Services

  • Meadow Abbasi, Scranton, Pa.
  • Ashley Anziani, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Estefani Anziani, Hazle Township, Pa.
  • Madelin Anziani, Hazle Township, Pa.
  • Shadaye Arnette, Scranton, Pa.
  • Lindsey A. Bayly, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Ashley Bruno, Wilkes Barre, Pa.
  • Jessica L. Bullis, Matamoras, Pa.
  • Morgan Caisey, Scranton, Pa.
  • Emily Cherubini, DuBois, Pa.
  • Toniann Marie Church, Hawley, Pa.
  • Nathaly S. Corporan, Pittston, Pa.
  • Sharita Davis, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
  • Calista R. DiPrima, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Alyssa Margaret Duffy, Clarks Summit, Pa.
  • Samuel Emigh, Tyrone, Pa.
  • Suzanne Fiorani, Spring Brook Township, Pa.
  • Meghan Lennox Gagorik, S. Abington Township, Pa.
  • Eva Gallegos Cinto, Drums, Pa.
  • Samantha Justina Garcia, Carbondale, Pa.
  • Brynn Hines, Scranton, Pa.
  • Jessica Hinton, Blakely, Pa.
  • Kodie Huston, Carbondale, Pa.
  • Stephanie Alexandria Kibbe, Mentone, Calif.
  • Tyler Kitchen, Avoca, Pa.
  • Tyler Kozloski, Warwick, N.Y.
  • Danielle Lasewicz, Olyphant, Pa.
  • Sharon Lorraine Mauro, Waymart, Pa.
  • Alena M. Musko, Scranton, Pa.
  • Makenzie Rose, Lake Ariel, Pa.
  • Amanda Rosengrant, S. Abington Township, Pa.
  • Kathryn Anne Schnurr, Scranton, Pa.
  • Michael Stradford, Scranton, Pa.
  • Irkania Tavarez, Frackville, Pa.
  • Shauna Turlip, Carbondale, Pa.
  • Trynity Ventura, Scranton, Pa.
  • Marissa Visneski, Clarks Summit, Pa.
  • Andre Weekes, Bronx, N.Y.

Liberal Studies

  • Piper K. Hocker, Newfoundland, Pa.

Nursing

  • Alexis Rose Bruno, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
  • Daisha Burgess, Old Forge, Pa.
  • Megan Ashley Chestnut, Scranton, Pa.
  • Tammy Marie Derenick, Scranton, Pa.
  • Tiffany Dinkel, S. Abington Township, Pa.
  • Camryn L. Domiano, Old Forge, Pa.
  • Kailee Madison Dreher, Milford, Pa.
  • Karen L. Giacobbe, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Chasity Marie Girton, Wapwallopen, Pa.
  • Paige Hines, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Jayda Jones, Scranton, Pa.
  • Megan Ann Kalbarczyk, Dickson City, Pa.
  • Mufid Muhammad, Nanticoke, Pa.
  • Kellie Marie Nash, Scranton, Pa.
  • Michael Pierzchala, Thornhurst, Pa.
  • Jordan Rinehimer, Wapwallopen, Pa.
  • Rivka Stein, Scranton, Pa.
  • Gianna Telesco, Greenfield Township, Pa.
  • Constance Truppo, Lake Ariel, Pa.
  • Kelly-Jo E. Walker, Lakeville, Pa.

Occupational Therapy Assistant

  • Olivia Kimber Suzanne Brock, Clarks Summit, Pa.
  • Kelly Sueann Hartman, Scranton, Pa.
  • Ashley Heidt, East Stroudsburg, Pa.
  • Gloria Hud, Philadelphia, Pa.
  • Kaylynne Marie Kendzor, Pittston, Pa.
  • Suzan Kenyon, Moscow, Pa.

Petroleum & Natural Gas Business Administration

  • Daniel J. Baker, Susquehanna, Pa.

Petroleum & Natural Gas Technology

  • Christopher A. Ayres, Susquehanna, Pa.
  • Amadou Bah, Bergenfield, N.J.
  • Robert Berta Jr., Jessup, Pa.
  • Justin Birtch, Hallstead, Pa.
  • Carter J. Bixby, Susquehanna, Pa.
  • Evin Davies, New Milford, Pa.
  • Mason W. Deakin, Susquehanna, Pa.
  • Thomas Evans, Edwardsville, Pa.
  • Kory Flynn, Susquehanna, Pa.
  • Victor Kanuik, Olyphant, Pa.
  • James Kwolek, Jermyn, Pa.
  • Antonio Mendicino, Moscow, Pa.
  • Hugh Murphy, Monroe Township, Pa.
  • Timothy Jared Murphy, Dupont, Pa.
  • Ryan Olenick, Olyphant, Pa.
  • Victor Paiva, Scranton, Pa.
  • Austin A. Presley, Susquehanna, Pa.
  • Jack Symeon, Shavertown, Pa.
  • Jonathan Todd, Bear Creek Township, Pa.
  • Corinne Wohlmaker, Lakewood, Pa.

Physical Therapist Assistant

  • Gene Biscontini, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Lindsey Eason, Madison Township, Pa.
  • Gretchen Fabiani, Lake Ariel, Pa.
  • Carla Marie Mitchell, Old Forge, Pa.
  • Patrick Ryan, Lakewood, Pa.
  • Skylar Sunder, Exeter, Pa.

Pre-Allied Health

  • Anthony Bisignano, Rome, Pa.
  • Nicholas Shawn Bronson, Throop, Pa.
  • Nagely E. Cruz Leon, Monticello, N.Y.
  • Julianna Decker, Honesdale, Pa.
  • McKeyah Duley, Canton, Ohio
  • Jennifer Gonzalez, Scranton, Pa.
  • Fabienne Jean Louis, Scranton, Pa.
  • Mackenzie LaMorte, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Brianna V. Muir, Waymart, Pa.
  • Kajal Patel, Scranton, Pa.
  • Stephanie Perez, Scranton, Pa.
  • Matthew John Petrilak, Forest City, Pa.
  • Tami Rowlands, Dalton, Pa.
  • Neftali Sanchez, Janesville, Wis.
  • Cheyenne Smith, Gillett, Pa.
  • Jada Tha, Emmaus, Pa.
  • Adnaika Thelusma, Scranton, Pa.

Psychology

  • Jasmine Reagan Watson, Towanda, Pa.

Sport Management

  • Ashante Amos, Philadelphia, Pa.
  • Michelle L. Bamdas, Scranton, Pa.
  • Jason Carpenter, Scranton, Pa.
  • Jakob Curnow, Carbondale, Pa.
  • William D’Ambrosia, Philadelphia, Pa.
  • Kyron Harbin, Scranton, Pa.
  • Giovanni Lopez, Olyphant, Pa.
  • Timothy McGrath, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Kyle Scott, Westminster, Md.
  • Thays Torres, Philadelphia, Pa.

Vascular Technology

  • Marin Mattingly, Salt Lake City, Utah
  • Emily Stanski, Harveys Lake, Pa.

Certificate Programs

Cannabis Professional

  • Garrett Bricker, Danville, Pa.
  • Brandon Cassidy, Olyphant, Pa.
  • Benjamin Christy, Bath, Pa.
  • Michael Gorman, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Katie Grindel, Clarks Summit, Pa.
  • Seamus Hailstone, Scranton, Pa.
  • Gary Hodge, Carbondale, Pa.
  • Zachary Janusziewicz, Kingston, Pa.
  • Adam Layman, Scranton, Pa.
  • Patrick Lizza, Exeter, Pa.
  • Pink Lloyd, Plains, Pa.
  • Madison Lucey, Milford, Pa.
  • William Mackey, Greentown, Pa.
  • Kelly Mullen, Taylor, Pa.
  • Susan Penny, Duryea, Pa.
  • Andrew Rampersad, East Stroudsburg, Pa.
  • Jacy Richardson, Avoca, Pa.
  • Manny Saldana, Scranton, Pa.
  • Michael David Walsh, Scranton, Pa.

Conservation & Natural Resource

  • Kevin J. Bowne, Pocono Lake, Pa.
  • Madison Ferster, Herndon, Pa.
  • Angel Gilliotti, Carbondale, Pa.
  • Karen Hock, S. Abington Township, Pa.
  • Jeromy Jaggars, Carbondale, Pa.
  • Brenda Jordan, Mountain Top, Pa.
  • Chris Karasiewicz, Portland, Pa.
  • Evan Kimler, Hawley, Pa.
  • Michael Mansell, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.
  • Jillian Pagnotti, S. Abington Township, Pa.
  • Greg Romancho, Throop, Pa.
  • Jeff Segilia, Moosic, Pa.
  • Thomas Patrick Sheehan, Clifford, Pa.
  • Vanessa Judith Aleene Wolf, Moosic, Pa.
  • Mackenzie Wolff, Dunmore, Pa.

Petroleum & Natural Gas Compressor/Engine Mechanic

  • Albert Davis, Dalton, Pa.
  • Joel Ram, Gouldsboro, Pa.