Lackawanna College announces Spring 2020 Dean’s List | Lackawanna College

News & Media

Lackawanna College announces Spring 2020 Dean’s List

Lackawanna College announces Spring 2020 Dean’s List

SCRANTON, Pa. – Nearly 380 Lackawanna College students were named to the Dean’s List for the Spring 2020 semester. A student qualifies for the Dean’s List if they achieve a grade point average of 3.2 with a minimum of nine credit hours to qualify.

Students named to the Dean’s List were:

ALASKA

  • Britney Stoute, Anchorage, Alaska

CONNECTICUT

  • Mary Dinice, Terryville, Conn.
  • Ian Newton, West Haven, Conn.
  • Anthony J. Socci, Norwalk, Conn.
  • Colby Urban, Columbia, Conn.

DELAWARE

  • Yoana Chihuahua, New Castle, Del.

DOMINICA

  • Usher J. George, Portsmouth, Dominica
  • Elwin Cleider Jean-Louis, Roseau, Dominica
  • Faith Labad, Roseau, Dominica
  • Ethlyne Lockhart, Roseau, Dominica
  • Donisha Xavier, Roseau, Dominica

FLORIDA

  • Michael Berkowitz, Homosassa, Fla.
  • Alfonso Franklin, Saint Petersburg, Fla.

INDIANA

  • Ramon Stallings, Indianapolis, Ind.

MARYLAND

  • Andrew Bostic, Bowie, Md.
  • Tariq R. Coley, Aberdeen, Md.
  • Norman Douglas, Burtonsville, Md.
  • Alphonso Foray, Germantown, Md.
  • Terrence D. Ogletree, Germantown, Md.
  • Jason Scott, Damascus, Md.
  • Dejahn C. Warren, Hyattsville, Md.

NEW JERSEY

  • Ryan Downer, Jackson, N.J.
  • Rachel Galante, Caldwell, N.J.
  • Jasiah Purdie, Hasbrouck Heights, N.J.
  • Leroy Thomas, Pennsauken, N.J.

NEW YORK

  • Allanah Bradford, Jamaica, N.Y.
  • Madison Coombs, Groton, N.Y.
  • Pamela Fabre, Yonkers, N.Y.
  • Katarina Fledderman, Endicott, N.Y.
  • Kimberly M. Robinson, Westtown, N.Y.

PENNSYLVANIA

Blair County

  • Samuel Emigh, Tyrone, Pa.
  • Barbara Wilt, Williamsburg, Pa.

Bradford County

  • Jessica Benson, Sayre, Pa.
  • Britny C. Brooks, Athens, Pa.
  • Andrew W. Emerson, Athens, Pa.
  • Savannah Forbes, Sayre, Pa.
  • Tye Fowler, Towanda, Pa.
  • Jennifer L. Gormley, Troy, Pa.
  • Timothy Henry, Sayre, Pa.
  • Cheryl I. Johnson, Towanda, Pa.
  • Cathy L. Lanham, Towanda, Pa.
  • Darren P. Melovidov, Wyalusing, Pa.
  • Seth G. Morris, Towanda, Pa.
  • Marissa C. Paulish, Towanda, Pa.
  • Rylee A. Pepper, Monroeton, Pa.
  • Dalton Potter, Towanda, Pa.
  • Amber D. Robinson, Canton, Pa.
  • Christopher J. Roos, Monroeton, Pa.
  • Caitlin P. Shaffer, Towanda, Pa.
  • Lisa D. Shallenberger, Sayre, Pa.
  • Brittney Sparbanie, Towanda, Pa.
  • Jasmine R. Watson, Towanda, Pa.
  • Micah Wilcox, Towanda, Pa.
  • Jackie L. Woodcock, Monroeton, Pa.

Carbon County

  • Gabrielle Alban, Palmerton, Pa.
  • Ronald J. Caputo, Lehighton, Pa.
  • Sarah Howard, Weatherly, Pa.
  • Christina Solt, Bowmanstown, Pa.

Columbia County

  • Douglas Dean, Catawissa, Pa.
  • Emma Stoker, Berwick, Pa.
  • Abra Weaver, Benton, Pa.

Dauphin County

  • Briaunna S. McCullough, Harrisburg, Pa.

Delaware County

  • Thomas A. Mahoney, Glen Mills, Pa.
  • Logan Sullivan, Trainer, Pa.

Lackawanna County

  • Adrianna M. Acker, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Conor R. Aglialoro, Taylor, Pa.
  • Helen F. Allen, Scranton, Pa.
  • Cassandra R. Arcaro, Dickson City, Pa.
  • Jason Ardan, Scranton, Pa.
  • Shadaye Arnette, Scanton, Pa.
  • Jordan M. Art, Jermyn, Pa.
  • Duston Ash, Scranton, Pa.
  • Paige Barnard, Carbondale, Pa.
  • Noah Barton, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Logan Bednash, Scott Township, Pa.
  • Gabrielle Bellington, Olyphant, Pa.
  • Michael S. Bernardi, Old Forge, Pa.
  • Ethan W. Bobb, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Michael Bochnovich, Archbald, Pa.
  • Derek Bogdan, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Matthew G. Borgia, Dalton, Pa.
  • Cassidy M. Bradley, Scranton, Pa.
  • Jennifer A. Brown, Scranton, Pa.
  • Daisha Burgess, Old Forge, Pa.
  • Niko A. Bush, Scranton, Pa.
  • Karissa Caffrey, Carbondale, Pa.
  • Nzinga M. Callendar, Scranton, Pa.
  • Rachel Calvey, Clarks Green, Pa.
  • Giovanni B. Caparo, Jefferson Township, Pa.
  • Jason Carpenter, Scranton, Pa.
  • Nicholas L. Carr, Dalton, Pa.
  • Stephanie Chesik, Dalton, Pa.
  • Gregory China Rose, Scranton, Pa.
  • Justin P. Cilvik, Scranton, Pa.
  • Gabriella R. Coleman, Olyphant, Pa.
  • Jared Coletta, Taylor, Pa.
  • Elijah L. Colon, Scranton, Pa.
  • Christopher D. Connors, Blakely, Pa.
  • Stephanie Cooney, Scranton, Pa.
  • Nathaly Corporan, Scranton, Pa.
  • Francesca Creavey, Olyphant, Pa.
  • Kyle P. Cwalinski, Peckville, Pa.
  • Josiah David, Scranton, Pa.
  • Michael P. Driscoll, Roaring Brook Township, Pa.
  • Brian Durkin, Archbald, Pa.
  • Sable M. Dushney, Peckville, Pa.
  • Brandon Ernst, Scranton, Pa.
  • Alexis Featherman, Spring Brook Township, Pa.
  • Gianna Ferrara, Blakely, Pa.
  • Suzanne Fiorani, Spring Brook Township, Pa.
  • Anthony J. Frushon, Olyphant, Pa.
  • Nasim S. Fullard, Blakely, Pa.
  • Ciara Fulton, Scranton, Pa.
  • Orlin E. Garcia Munguia, Scranton, Pa.
  • Andrea Garibay, Scranton, Pa.
  • Corrie Gaspar, Clarks Summit, Pa.
  • Connor P. Gilbride, Scranton, Pa.
  • Walter J. Gonzalez, Scranton, Pa.
  • Sara A. Grande, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Sydney Granville, Clarks Summit, Pa.
  • Amanda P. Griffiths, Scranton, Pa.
  • Morgan Grzech, Dickson City, Pa.
  • Bimala Gurung, Scranton, Pa.
  • Trisha Haffner, Scranton, Pa.
  • Trevor J. Haynos, Scranton, Pa.
  • Alura Henderson, Scranton, Pa.
  • Brynn R. Hines, Scranton, Pa.
  • Jessica Hinton, Moscow, Pa.
  • Christina Hizny, Scranton, Pa.
  • Myla Homentosky, Archbald, Pa.
  • Kevin G. Huston, Carbondale, Pa.
  • Asia Jalil, Scranton, Pa.
  • Abdul James, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Emily C. Jenkins, Archbald, Pa.
  • Ian Johnson, Clarks Summit, Pa.
  • Jessica Johnson, Scranton, Pa.
  • John M. Johnson, Moosic, Pa.
  • Jayda Jones, Scranton, Pa.
  • Shameeka C. Jones, Scranton, Pa.
  • Brandon Judge, Eynon, Pa.
  • Corey C. Justave, Clarks Summit, Pa.
  • Nicole Kalinoski, Throop, Pa.
  • Victoria Keller-Wisniewski, Scranton, Pa.
  • Suzan Kenyon, Moscow, Pa.
  • Camryn E. Kern, Scranton, Pa.
  • GraceAnne P. Kerr, Scranton, Pa.
  • Christian Krause, Archbald, Pa.
  • Korey T. Kruk, Scranton, Pa.
  • Nathan A. Kubilus, Scranton, Pa.
  • Raymond K. Kurt, Thornhurst, Pa.
  • Sara LaBar, Scranton, Pa.
  • Glenn Lamboy, Scranton, Pa.
  • Joseph J. Latona, Scranton, Pa.
  • Emmanuel C. Lee, Scranton, Pa.
  • Sophia Luongo, Scranton, Pa.
  • James J. Malone, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Sal Marchese, Moscow, Pa.
  • Ana A. Mateo, Scranton, Pa.
  • Trinity McAndrew, Scranton, Pa.
  • Steven McCauley, Throop, Pa.
  • Marissa M. McDermott, Old Forge, Pa.
  • Brady McElheny, Scranton, Pa.
  • Sierra M. McPhillips, Scranton, Pa.
  • Antonio Mendicino, Moscow, Pa.
  • Lesley J. Mendoza, Scranton, Pa.
  • Shayne Merrifield, Scranton, Pa.
  • Camille Minier, Scranton, Pa.
  • Alexander D. Mitchell, Scranton, Pa.
  • Alexandra A. Mizok, Scranton, Pa.
  • Jordan Montesano, Peckville, Pa.
  • Maria E. Morrison, Scranton, Pa.
  • Jenna Mulherin, Archbald, Pa.
  • Timothy J. Murphy, Dupont, Pa.
  • Alena M. Musko, Old Forge, Pa.
  • Ljubomir Nikolic, Scranton, Pa.
  • Paige C. O’Hara, Scranton, Pa.
  • Sean J. Ohler, Old Forge, Pa.
  • Dhruvkumar Patel, Scranton, Pa.
  • Stephanie Perez, Scranton, Pa.
  • Jenna Perfilio, South Abington Township, Pa.
  • Jessica C. Pineda, Scranton, Pa.
  • Jasmine J. Ponce, Scranton, Pa.
  • Devon R. Porvaznik, Scranton, Pa.
  • Joseph Preate, Old Forge, Pa.
  • Abigail Promovitz, Dickson City, Pa.
  • Cole J. Rakauskas, Scranton, Pa.
  • Michelle Ramirez, Scranton, Pa.
  • David R. Redmond, Clifton Township, Pa.
  • Seth Reese, Scranton, Pa.
  • Milo V. Reilly, Childs, Pa.
  • Ami A. Riviello-Thompson, Moosic, Pa.
  • Ana K. Rodriguez, Scranton, Pa.
  • Jerica M. Rosado, Scranton, Pa.
  • Alyssa Rosencrans, Throop, Pa.
  • Nevaeh Ross, Scranton, Pa.
  • Eric Rudy, Dalton, Pa.
  • Mitchell Russavage, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Lisa Scarfo, Scranton, Pa.
  • Shawn J. Schieber, Spring Brook Township, Pa.
  • Kathryn A. Schnurr, Scranton, Pa.
  • Amber A. Sherman, Scranton, Pa.
  • Dominique M. Siracusa, Jessup, Pa.
  • Lucy D. Soriano, Jessup, Pa.
  • Ariana Sterling, Throop, Pa.
  • Justine E. Sweeting, Scranton, Pa.
  • Deanna E. Swoyer, Archbald, Pa.
  • Joshua N. Tellez, Spring Brook, Pa.
  • Cody Tomlinson, Forest City, Pa.
  • Janice Torres, Dickson City, Pa.
  • Corey Torwich, Jefferson Township, Pa.
  • Kristie M. Valera, Dickson City, Pa.
  • Tyler Vessell, Eynon, Pa.
  • Dante Vives, Scranton, Pa.
  • Emily H. Walsh, Peckville, Pa.
  • Samantha Wesley, Dunmore, Pa.
  • Krystal Yon, Scranton, Pa.

Lancaster County

  • Jamiere Gray, Lancaster, Pa.

Luzerne County

  • Madelin Anziani, Hazle Township, Pa.
  • Snailing Bautista, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Lisbeth Betances, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Alex Bouika, Pittston, Pa.
  • Jessica Bullock, Exeter, Pa.
  • Stephanie A. Burlett, Drums, Pa.
  • Savanna Christina, Freeland, Pa.
  • Andrew Cook, Mountain Top, Pa.
  • Jessica Coste, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Courtney Costello, Nanticoke, Pa.
  • Justin M. Coyne, Duryea, Pa.
  • Rosi R. Espinal Diaz, Hazle Township, Pa.
  • Arlenis Ferreras, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Glorangel Figuereo, Freeland, Pa.
  • Dilant Flores, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Marielys Fu Rodriguez, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Destinee M. Gavrish, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
  • Anderson Glaude, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
  • Cristian Gonzalez, Duryea, Pa.
  • Jashua Gonzalez, West Hazleton, Pa.
  • Loida Jimenez, Hazle Township, Pa.
  • Jessica L. Kane, Avoca, Pa.
  • Marcin Kulesza, Kingston, Pa.
  • Heilyn E. Lara, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Anthony Lugo Luciano, West Hazleton, Pa.
  • Colin Macko, Mountain Top, Pa.
  • Aileen McDaniels, Edwardsville, Pa.
  • Jennifer A. Moya, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Destiny M. Nika, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Julissa C. Parrilla, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
  • Jose Peguero, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Jared Perdikis, Swoyersville, Pa.
  • Leonely Perdomo, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Christy Petro, West Pittston, Pa.
  • Mery Pineda, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Darylyn Pujols, West Hazleton, Pa.
  • Bismark Ramos, McAdoo, Pa.
  • Ana Rodriguez, West Hazleton, Pa.
  • Christopher E. Rojas, Pittston, Pa.
  • Megan Rutkoski, Hanover Township, Pa.
  • Alexis M. Serafin, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
  • David Shover, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
  • Vianna Soriano, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Isaiah T. Stebbins, Hanover Township, Pa.
  • Jack Symeon, Shavertown, Pa.
  • Cody V. Tallarico, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Tiana Thompson, Pittston, Pa.
  • Emmanuel Victoria, Hazleton, Pa.
  • Shannon Williams, Pittston, Pa.

Lycoming County

  • Owen T. Kiess, Cogan Station, Pa.

Monroe County

  • Patrice Dume, East Stroudsburg, Pa.
  • Ashley Heidt, East Stroudsburg, Pa.
  • Trevor Hines, Stroudsburg, Pa.
  • Rochelle Johnson-Haynes, Tobyhanna, Pa.
  • Carly Kelly, Pocono Lake, Pa.
  • D’Anna S. Smith, Tobyhanna, Pa.
  • Jenieve Wallace, East Strousburg, Pa.

Montgomery County

  • Marlon Lindsey, Lafayette Hill, Pa.
  • Sophia Panella, Ambler, Pa.
  • Kieran Versaw-Barnes, Elkins Park, Pa.

Northampton County

  • Nicholas Viva, Nazareth, Pa.

Northumberland County

  • Tobias P. Blank, Sunbury, Pa.
  • Kristy Heim, Sunbury, Pa.
  • Rebeka Mummey, Coal Township, Pa.
  • Michael Rusk, Sunbury, Pa.
  • John Thompson, Coal Township, Pa.

Philadelphia County

  • Clarence Battle, Philadelphia, Pa.
  • Ima Bokkor, Philadelphia, Pa.
  • Ian Diaz, Philadelphia, Pa.
  • Gloria Hud, Philadelphia, Pa.

Pike County

  • Libbie-Ann V. Amitrano, Lords Valley, Pa.
  • Alexus Brandt, Greentown, Pa.
  • Kayla J. Celona, Lords Valley, Pa.
  • Anthony C. DelVillar, Lords Valley, Pa.
  • Cassandra A. Gonzalez, Greentown, Pa.
  • Emily D. Haygood, Milford, Pa.
  • Brianna Hoitsma, Matamoras, Pa.
  • Claudia R. Kappes, Greentown, Pa.
  • Caroline R. Kliokis, Tafton, Pa.
  • Kirsten M. Meyer, Shohola, Pa.
  • Lee A. Milian, Greentown, Pa.
  • Andrew Papa, Milford, Pa.
  • Cailley A. Pepin, Tafton, Pa.
  • Amanda K. Podolsky, Lackawaxen, Pa.
  • Jordan S. Potenziani, Hawley, Pa.
  • Paige I. Price, Lords Valley, Pa.
  • Kristen C. Scherfel, South Sterling, Pa.
  • Nina M. Scuorzo, Lackawaxen, Pa.

Schuylkill County

  • Anthony Corotto, Pottsville, Pa.
  • Darwin J. Ramos, McAdoo, Pa.
  • Irkania Tavarez, Frackville, Pa.

Snyder County

  • Nathani F. Mieres, Selinsgrove, Pa.

Sullivan County

  • Brittni A. Adams, Laporte, Pa.

Susquehanna County

  • Christopher A. Ayres, Susquehanna, Pa.
  • Daniel J. Baker, Susquehanna, Pa.
  • Brianna E. Casey, Clifford Township, Pa.
  • Seth C. Conrad, Susquehanna, Pa.
  • Anthony C. Dolfini, Susquehanna, Pa.
  • David J. Grosel, Uniondale, Pa.
  • Delaney Heller, Kingsley, Pa.
  • Garrison Kiernan, Susquehanna, Pa.
  • Makayla Piasecki, Forest City, Pa.
  • Jessica Robbins, Kingsley, Pa.
  • Leah Saam, Clifford Township, Pa.
  • Collin J. Scott, Kingsley, Pa.
  • Jennifer Tully, Kingsley, Pa.

Union County

  • Courtney Gemberling, Mifflinburg, Pa.
  • Kamdyn Swanger, Mifflinburg, Pa.
  • Amirah Williams, Lewisburg, Pa.

Wayne County

  • Rneen M. Abdallah, Greeley, Pa.
  • Amber Bassett, Hawley, Pa.
  • Megan Batzel, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Zachary M. Blau, Tafton, Pa.
  • Robert C. Bullock, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Yvonne Caudullo, Hawley, Pa.
  • Toniann M. Church, Hawley, Pa.
  • Ericca M. Cook, Lake Ariel, Pa.
  • Suzanne Darwish, Newfoundland, Pa.
  • Tonya E. Decker, Hawley, Pa.
  • Stephanie A. Favale, White Mills, Pa.
  • Alexis J. Fay, Beach Lake, Pa.
  • Samantha S. Franklin, Waymart, Pa.
  • Mickey L. Gohl, Beach Lake, Pa.
  • Laurie A. Gregory, Lake Ariel, Pa.
  • Kaitlyn A. Haley, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Jena R. Hansen, Gouldsboro, Pa.
  • Leandra N. Hoffman, Tyler Hill, Pa.
  • Lisa D. Jones, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Christopher J. Kellogg, Lake Ariel, Pa.
  • Joseph G. Knoell, Gouldsboro, Pa.
  • Cade Labracio, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Naseem Lindo, Gouldsboro, Pa.
  • Christian F. Modugno, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Megan T. Monsees, Hawley, Pa.
  • Brandon A. Oldham, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Kendra M. Pender, Hawley, Pa.
  • Jennifer M. Piorkowski, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Ashley M. Porto, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Brittany Rhodes, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Jennifer M. Ricca, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Kurt W. Scudillo, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Shyanne M. Sheerer, Hawley, Pa.
  • Carleen N. Shook, Hawley, Pa.
  • Tyler J. Simmons, Lake Ariel, Pa.
  • Katelyn N. Swick, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Anthony J. Tirado, Honesdale, Pa.
  • Sheena Vanderhoff, Hawley, Pa.
  • Justin L. Weist, Honesdale, Pa.

Westmoreland County

  • Kareem Hall, Jeannette, Pa.

Wyoming County

  • Chaney M. Houck, Laceyville, Pa.
  • Sydney Kostick, Nicholson, Pa.
  • Laura A. Matz, Jim Thorpe, Pa.
  • Giustino Puliti, Nicholson, Pa.
  • Elizabeth M. Skitzki, Tunkhannock, Pa.
  • Shane Visneski, Nicholson, Pa.
  • Summer S. Wilkes, Tunkhannock, Pa.
  • Steve Woloson, Nicholson, Pa.

VIRGINIA

  • Pheldarius A. Payne, Suffolk, Va.
  • Deondre Scott, Stafford, Va.
  • Jaden Snead, Herndon, Va.

WASHINGTON, D.C.

  • Jeremiah Hines, Washington, D.C.

Founded in 1894, Lackawanna College is a private, accredited college serving the people of northeastern Pennsylvania. With a main campus situated in downtown Scranton, Lackawanna’s expanding footprint also includes satellite centers in Hawley, Hazleton, The School of Petroleum and Natural Gas in New Milford, Sunbury, Towanda and the Environmental Education Center in Covington Township. Learn more at www.lackawanna.edu.