Alert!
To learn more about Lackawanna College’s COVID-19 response, visit lackawanna.edu/coronavirus.
X
  • About
  • Academics
  • Admissions
  • Student Life
  • Continuing Education
  • Alumni & Friends
  • Connect
  • Lackawanna College
    Lackawanna CollegeCurrent NewsCampus NewsLackawanna College announces Spring 2020 President’s List

    Lackawanna College announces Spring 2020 President’s List

    SCRANTON, Pa. – Lackawanna College has recognized more than 300 students named to its President’s List for academic excellence during the Spring 2019-20 semester. A student qualifies for the President’s List if they achieve a grade point average of 3.5 or better with a minimum of 24 credit hours, including 12 credits during the most recent semester.

    Students named to the President’s List are:

    BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS

    • Sheniece T. St Jean, Tortola, British Virgin Islands

    CONNECTICUT

    • Jalen Butler, Hartford, Conn.
    • Maura Nelson, Torrington, Conn.

    DELAWARE

    • Chloe Fluharty, Lewes, Del.

    DOMINICA

    • Dillon D. Augustine, Roseau, Dominica
    • Robert J. Humphreys, Roseau, Dominica
    • Eustace Marshall, Roseau, Dominica
    • Treston Peltier, Roseau, Dominica

    MASSACHUSETTS

    • Collin James, Springfield, Mass.

    MARYLAND

    • Donovan Robinson, Hyattsville, Md.

    MISSISSIPPI

    • Ezrah Gunn, Vicksburg, Miss.

    NEW JERSEY

    • Anthony Araujo, Cranford, N.J.
    • Kevin A. DeShields, Vineland, N.J.
    • William Hackett, Trenton, N.J.
    • Matthew Nyce, Pennington, N.J.

    NEW YORK

    • Mario Agyen, Bronx, N.Y.
    • Nicholas Fraterrigo, White Plains, N.Y.
    • Michael Stewart, Johnson CIty, N.Y.

    OHIO

    • Evin Agee, Shaker Heights, Ohio

    PENNSYLVANIA

    Allegheny County

    • Gavin Gurreri-Judson, Pittsburgh, Pa.

    Berks County

    • German Vasquez, Reading, Pa.

    Bradford County

    • Rachael R. Allis, Wyalusing, Pa.
    • Rachael Bair, Towanda, Pa.
    • Melinda S. Brown, Towanda, Pa.
    • Kendra B. Dyer, Towanda, Pa.
    • Cassidy L. Estelle, Towanda, Pa.
    • Roger A. Fethers, Ulster, Pa.
    • Mary Fink, Monroeton, Pa.
    • Lisa Knecht, Warren Center, Pa.
    • Zachery B. Lantz, Towanda, Pa.
    • Alyssa M. Macwhinnie, Towanda, Pa.
    • Grace E. Martin, Athens, Pa.
    • Breanna N. McCartney, Towanda, Pa.
    • Gracy Osborn, Athens, Pa.
    • Mallary R. Robinson, Milan, Pa.
    • Bryan K. Roof, Sayre, Pa.
    • Miranda E. Sarno, Towanda, Pa.
    • Kaitlyn Secules, Towanda, Pa.
    • Stephanie M. Teribury, Athens, Pa.
    • Jared R. Warner, Wyalusing, Pa.

    Bucks County

    • Alyssa Clothier, Bensalem, Pa.

    Clearfield County

    • Avery Francisco, Curwensville, Pa.

    Columbia County

    • Edward L. Dobash, Bloomsburg, Pa.
    • Mary Luby, Catawissa, Pa.
    • Jay Neal, Orangeville, Pa.

    Cumberland County

    • Gavyn Barnes, Carlisle, Pa.

    Dauphin County

    • Obiazie Chinatu, Harrisburg, Pa.

    Delaware County

    • Levi M. Caster, Drexel Hill, Pa.

    Lackawanna County

    • Daniel A. Aguirre, Scranton, Pa.
    • Taylor J. Aquilina, Scranton, Pa.
    • Takima M. Armstead, Dickson City, Pa.
    • Carly Bailleau, Eynon, Pa.
    • Maria A. Benedict, Scranton, Pa.
    • Dana M. Beynon, Scranton, Pa.
    • Shayna Bradley, Dunmore, Pa.
    • Lindsay A. Brode, Taylor, Pa.
    • AlaynaLin A. Brown, Scranton, Pa.
    • Michael Buchinski, Throop, Pa.
    • Frances Butler, Peckville, Pa.
    • Cooper Califano, Old Forge, Pa.
    • Lydia Carey, Peckville, Pa.
    • Michael Carr, Dalton, Pa.
    • Cameron Ceccotti, Eynon, Pa.
    • Chris Charles, Clarks Summit, Pa.
    • Briea Chazin, Scranton, Pa.
    • Paul S. Chorba, Peckville, Pa.
    • Dominic Clapper, Archbald, Pa.
    • Tyler Clift, Vandling, Pa.
    • Catherine E. Cooney, Scranton, Pa.
    • Ben Covey, Scranton, Pa.
    • Sidney M. Dawson, Moosic, Pa.
    • Marie Elisa A. Dearie, Scranton, Pa.
    • Anthony Deas, Scranton, Pa.
    • Morgan D. Decker, Scranton, Pa.
    • Logan J. Dembesky, Dickson City, Pa.
    • Michael DeSarro, Scranton, Pa.
    • Aneesa Dickey, Scranton, Pa.
    • Dakota Dicks, Scranton, Pa.
    • Kelly A. Domenick, Scranton, Pa.
    • Jamie E. Dougherty, Scranton, Pa.
    • Amy Doughty, Throop, Pa.
    • Kailee Dube, Scranton, Pa.
    • Skylar M. Dugan, Scranton, Pa.
    • Yomeri Duverge, Scranton, Pa.
    • Brittany J. Flynn, Mayfield, Pa.
    • Abigail E. Foley, Olyphant, Pa.
    • Hana J. Ford, Archbald, Pa.
    • Kasey L. Franchak, Jermyn, Pa.
    • Destiny M. Frisbie, Scranton, Pa.
    • Angela M. Furman, Scranton, Pa.
    • Alvaro F. Garcia, Scranton, Pa.
    • Megan Gashi, Carbondale, Pa.
    • Caeley M. Gensiak, Jessup, Pa.
    • Nicole Gillette, Dunmore, Pa.
    • Justin Gohsler, Dickson City, Pa.
    • Kaylee M. Griffith, Roaring Brook Township, Pa.
    • Kayla E. Grzech, Scott Township, Pa.
    • Amanda Harrington, Scranton, Pa.
    • Lawrence J. Harrington, Scranton, Pa.
    • Luke Hastings, Spring Brook Township, Pa.
    • Matthew J. Hayes, Greenfield Township, Pa.
    • Paige Hines, Scranton, Pa.
    • Joseph Hricko, Factoryville, Pa.
    • Mary E. Huffman, Scranton, Pa.
    • Molli H. Jason, Moscow, Pa.
    • Andrea S. Johnson, Scranton, Pa.
    • Connor Judge, Eynon, Pa.
    • Kosovare Kabashi, Peckville, Pa.
    • Mason J. Kay, Clarks Summit, Pa.
    • Courtney A. Keenan, Scranton, Pa.
    • Kateri R. Kleinbauer, Jermyn, Pa.
    • Nico Kline, Dickson City, Pa.
    • Emily R. Kuchwara, Scranton, Pa.
    • Kelly A. Kuzma, Scranton, Pa.
    • Cory A. Laniewski, Scranton, Pa.
    • Colin Leggat, Scranton, Pa.
    • Robin A. Leon, Scranton, Pa.
    • Austin A. Lipowitch, Scranton, Pa.
    • Jessica R. Long, Peckville, Pa.
    • Matthew Lopez, Scranton, Pa.
    • Madison Loscombe, Scranton, Pa.
    • Alia M. Loureiro, Scranton, Pa.
    • Christopher Lovallo, Scranton, Pa.
    • Devin M. Lyke, Dunmore, Pa.
    • Isabella Mandarano, Dunmore, Pa.
    • Yanesi C. Martinez, Scranton, Pa.
    • Adina Y. Mata, Scranton, Pa.
    • Brianna McCarthy, Scranton, Pa.
    • Marc T. McCarthy, Jessup, Pa.
    • Nathan McLain, Spring Brook Township, Pa.
    • Andrea A. Mondak, Throop, Pa.
    • Jessica Murphy, Dunmore, Pa.
    • Kaylee M. Murray, Peckville, Pa.
    • Tova R. Myers, Clarks Summit, Pa.
    • Jessica Nafus, Simpson, Pa.
    • William Nasko, Taylor, Pa.
    • Peter Nguyen, Scranton, Pa.
    • Heidi A. North, Dunmore, Pa.
    • Nikohl North-Mozda, Olyphant, Pa.
    • Kyle Novajosky, Peckville, Pa.
    • Kimberly L. Ogden, Scranton, Pa.
    • Rachael E. Ogden, Taylor, Pa.
    • Suk H. On, Scott Township, Pa.
    • Tyler Opeil, South Abington Township, Pa.
    • Tara L. Palumbo, Scranton, Pa.
    • Alexandra M. Patterson, Throop, Pa.
    • Mia L. Pawelski, Throop, Pa.
    • Frank R. Perrone, Throop, Pa.
    • Jennifer F. Peterson, Scranton, Pa.
    • Abigail E. Phillips, Dunmore, Pa.
    • Cori Michele Pietruszkiewicz, Clark Summit, Pa.
    • Ariana A. Pigeon, Carbondale, Pa.
    • Tyler Pittsman, Jefferson Township, Pa.
    • Alyssa B. Postlethwaite, Carbondale, Pa.
    • Gregory D. Potts, Gouldsboro, Pa.
    • Alyvia N. Praefke, Scranton, Pa.
    • Zachary T. Pyeron, Scranton, Pa.
    • Aubrie G. Rasalla, Scranton, Pa.
    • Brad W. Reid, Dunmore, Pa.
    • Dylan J. Rogers, Scranton, Pa.
    • Audrey J. Ross, Clarks Summit, Pa.
    • Brian J. Rush, Scranton, Pa.
    • Patricia G. Ryan, Scranton, Pa.
    • Felicia M. Saar, Olyphant, Pa.
    • Luz V. Salazar, Old Forge, Pa.
    • Kavon M. Sanders, Scranton, Pa.
    • Nicholas Sardo, Scranton, Pa.
    • Aryeh Scharf, Scranton, Pa.
    • Daniel Scott, Scranton, Pa.
    • Jeff Segilia, Moosic, Pa.
    • Gleyci Segura, Scranton, Pa.
    • Christopher M. Sell, Jefferson Township, Pa.
    • Sabrina E. Shander, Jessup, Pa.
    • Thomas P. Sheehan, Eynon, Pa.
    • Rachel Singer, Archbald, Pa.
    • Danielle A. Slovenkai, Scranton, Pa.
    • Sally Soberanes, Scranton, Pa.
    • Casimir C. Speller, Dickson City, Pa.
    • Stephanie D. Stafursky, Scranton, Pa.
    • Meghan L. Stalica, Old Forge, Pa.
    • Gloria M. Stryweski, Dunmore, Pa.
    • Gabrielle M. Sweeney, Old Forge, Pa.
    • Ashley Ann Tallarico, Throop, Pa.
    • Kathiannie M. Tavera, Scranton, Pa.
    • Gianna Telesco, Greenfield Township, Pa.
    • Emmanuel Tellez, Spring Brook Township, Pa.
    • Heather Tomlinson, Scranton, Pa.
    • Christine E. Townsend, Scranton, Pa.
    • Paul A. Trombetta, Scranton, Pa.
    • Matthew C. Tulaney, Scranton, Pa.
    • Gabriella M. Turk, Moscow, Pa.
    • Tamsyn L. Valashinas, Dalton, Pa.
    • Kevin Watson, Dickson City, Pa.
    • Tori Wells, Scranton, Pa.
    • Jason J. White, Dunmore, Pa.
    • Brianna N. Whritenour, Scranton, Pa.
    • Nicholas B. Worobey, Throop, Pa.
    • Donald Yarros, Scranton, Pa.
    • Elizabeth Yavorski, Taylor, Pa.
    • Melissa A. Zuraski, Dickson City, Pa.

    Lehigh County

    • Mileisha Troche, Allentown, Pa.

    Luzerne County

    • Margherita Ackourey, Dallas, Pa.
    • Ashley Anziani, Hazleton, Pa.
    • Brianna Armitage, Avoca, Pa.
    • Joseph T. Bakaysa, Exeter, Pa.
    • Ashley Banos, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
    • Daniel J. Brogan, Hazleton, Pa.
    • Alexis R. Bruno, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
    • Ashley Bruno, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
    • Shaskya S. Castillo, Hazleton, Pa.
    • Lauren E. Christiansen, Nanticoke, Pa.
    • Seirra Duris, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
    • Mackenzie N. Gable, Hughestown, Pa.
    • Stephanie Guaman, Hazleton, Pa.
    • Rochelle A. Holena, Kingston, Pa.
    • Laura M. Jenkin, Glen Lyon, Pa.
    • Alexandra Kaprat, Hazleton, Pa.
    • Carissa N. Kiehart, Ashley, Pa.
    • Keenan I. Lewis, Wyoming, Pa.
    • Kaitlyn R. Lutchko, Hanover Township, Pa.
    • Brianna Mandak, Hazleton, Pa.
    • Amber Margalis, Mountain Top, Pa.
    • Jillian L. Martin, Berwick, Pa.
    • Miguel Martinez, Avoca, Pa.
    • Carolina Mendoza, Exeter, Pa.
    • Morgan Mesaris, Pittston Township, Pa.
    • Mufid Muhammad, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
    • Taya A. Oliver, Pittston, Pa.
    • Robinson Pena, Hazleton, Pa.
    • Candice M. Purnell, Mountain Top, Pa.
    • Adam J. Rosencrance, West Pittston, Pa.
    • Arileidy Salvador, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
    • Brian Santana, West Hazleton, Pa.
    • Kayla M. Shaffer, Avoca, Pa.
    • Gabrielle Stone, Jenkins Township, Pa.
    • Melanie E. Tejada, Hazleton, Pa.
    • Jacob T. Zbegner, Mountain Top, Pa.

    Lycoming County

    • Thomas H. Robinson, Williamsport, Pa.

    Monroe County

    • Gilbert W. Diaz, Tobyhanna, Pa.
    • Michelle J. Granrath, Pocono Summit, Pa.
    • Amanda H. Michiels, Canadensis, Pa.
    • Markens Pierre, East Stroudsburg, Pa.
    • Michael J. Rich, East Stroudsburg, Pa.
    • Reshonah Thompson, Mount Pocono, Pa.
    • David M. Williams, East Stroudsburg, Pa.
    • Michael Fischer, Danville, Pa.

    Northumberland County

    • Cameron Crowley, Sunbury, Pa.
    • Eugina Golder, Sunbury, Pa.
    • Makenzie P. Jones, Sunbury, Pa.
    • Roddrick Rosales, Sunbury, Pa.
    • Sierra Rosales, Sunbury, Pa.

    Philadelphia County

    • Zymir Cobbs, Philadelphia, Pa.

    Pike County

    • Tyler J. Arnold, Tafton, Pa.
    • Desirae M. Bennett, Lords Valley, Pa.
    • Jessica L. Bullis, Matamoras, Pa.
    • Edward C. Cuff, Hawley, Pa.
    • Kelli M. DeVoe, Greeley, Pa.
    • Lauren E. Griffin, Hawley, Pa.
    • Tori C. Guzzo, Tafton, Pa.
    • Kyle Inserra, Paupack, Pa.
    • Raymond Kruse, Milford, Pa.
    • Rose LoDolce, Paupack, Pa.
    • Amanda M. Morgan, Greeley, Pa.
    • Danielle H. Palma, Greentown, Pa.
    • Katherine Pawelski, Matamoras, Pa.
    • Breann E. Roughsedge, Greentown, Pa.
    • Hannah Worobok, Matamoras, Pa.

    Schuylkill County

    • Brett T. Corby, Pottsville, Pa.
    • Courtney L. Hoffman, Tuscarora, Pa.
    • Alena Smith, Tamaqua, Pa.
    • Cameron Williams, Schuylkill Haven, Pa.

    Snyder County

    • Carrie Talamo, Shamokin Dam, Pa.

    Sullivan County

    • Tori L. Stasiak, Lopez, Pa.

    Susquehanna County

    • Angela M. Bianco, Uniondale, Pa.
    • Chelsea L. Bush, Susquehanna, Pa.
    • Victoria E. Clark, Springville, Pa.
    • Jeffrey Galvin, Forest City, Pa.
    • Matthew J. Glatzel, New Milford, Pa.
    • Andrew Gold, Nicholson, Pa.
    • Thomas K. Gudykunst, New Milford, Pa.
    • Mary Hall, Herrick Center, Pa.
    • Carol A. Henry, Montrose, Pa.
    • Lynda M. Lawrence, Meshoppen, Pa.
    • Jodi Malone, Montrose, Pa.
    • Lucas J. Marco, Susquehanna, Pa.
    • Eric J. Peters, New Milford, Pa.
    • Erin Phillips, New Milford, Pa.
    • Austin J. Rudock, Hop Bottom, Pa.
    • Kendra Sabuacak, Nicholson, Pa.

    Union County

    • Martin Rockwell, Mifflinburg, Pa.
    • Debra Wright, Lewisburg, Pa.

    Wayne County

    • Taylor M. Bass, Beach Lake, Pa.
    • Nicholas J. Chupick, South Canaan, Pa.
    • Andrew Z. Cornetta, Honesdale, Pa.
    • Julianna Decker, Honesdale, Pa.
    • Julianna L. Deeter, Hamlin, Pa.
    • Katelin E. Dennis, Lake Ariel, Pa.
    • Lisa M. Deustachio, Lakewood, Pa.
    • Jiana J. Diguiseppe, Honesdale, Pa.
    • Samantha D. Everitt, Beach Lake, Pa.
    • Lily J. Gale, Newfoundland, Pa.
    • Grace K. Glosenger, Hawley, Pa.
    • Evan Haggarty, Honesdale, Pa.
    • Brittany L. Highhouse, Preston Park, Pa.
    • Danielle K. Jackson, Honesdale, Pa.
    • Alexandra Johannes, Waymart, Pa.
    • Baylee K. Johnson, Honesdale, Pa.
    • Elizabeth A. June, Lake Ariel, Pa.
    • Autumn M. Kellam, Equinunk, Pa.
    • Zachary T. Knapp, Beach Lake, Pa.
    • Aaron K. LaGrange, Lake Ariel, Pa.
    • John May, Waymart, Pa.
    • Brenna L. McLaughlin, Beach Lake, Pa.
    • Nicholas R. Megivern, Pleasant Mount, Pa.
    • Skylar M. Murphy, Lake Ariel, Pa.
    • Jenny P. Narvaez, Lake Ariel, Pa.
    • Matthew C. Ordnung, Honesdale, Pa.
    • Kally Pachuta, Tyler Hill, Pa.
    • Kerry A. Rodriguez, Honesdale, Pa.
    • Megan E. Rosler, Milanville, Pa.
    • Miguel A. Salvador, Honesdale, Pa.
    • Patricia R. Slattery, Lake Ariel, Pa.
    • Brianna L. Trutt, Waymart, Pa.
    • Anne-Marie C. Wolff, Lake Ariel, Pa.
    • Erika A. Wormuth, Lake Ariel, Pa.
    • Jericho S. Wurtz, Hawley, Pa.

    Wyoming County

    • Jordan Armitage, Mehoopany, Pa.
    • Desiree Balko, Meshoppen, Pa.
    • Robert L. Davy, Tunkhannock, Pa.
    • Richard S. Hebda, Tunkhannock, Pa.

    SAINT LUCIA

    • Anton Paul, Castries, Saint Lucia

    TEXAS

    • Justice Ngafi, San Antonio, Texas

    VIRGINIA

    • Alvin Hunter, Mechanicsville, Va.
    • Amelio Moran, Virginia Beach, Va.

    Comments are closed.