• Info For
  • About
  • Academics
  • Admissions
  • Student Affairs
  • News & Events
  • Continuing Education
  • Show Nav
    Lackawanna College
    Lackawanna CollegeCurrent NewsCampus NewsLackawanna College announces Spring 2014 President’s List

    Lackawanna College announces Spring 2014 President’s List

    SCRANTON, Pa. – Lackawanna College has recognized the 200 students named to its President’s List for academic excellence during the Spring 2014 semester. A student qualifies for the President’s List if they achieve a grade point average of 3.5 or better with a minimum of 24 credit hours, including 12 credits during the most recent semester.

    Students named to the President’s List include:

    Sasha Abreu, Hazleton, Pa.; Christianna L. Achey, Sinking Spring, Pa.; Chanel N. Addley, Archbald, Pa.; Narendra Adhikari, Scranton, Pa.; Jessica Agosto, Scranton, Pa.; Mark A. Alberry, Parish, N.Y.; Nabilah Ali, Scranton, Pa.; Nicolai Alter, Neufinsing, Germany; Jami L. Anderline, Scranton, Pa.; David H. Argust, Old Forge, Pa.; James J. Armillay, Taylor, Pa.; Vincent A. Babcock, Susquehanna, Pa.; Amber Bassett, Hawley, Pa.; Phillip Batyko, Scranton, Pa.; Mara Baxter, Moscow, Pa.; Shane Beamer, Susquehanna, Pa.; Caitlyn R. Bevilacqua, Peckville, Pa.; Cameron E. Black, Scranton, Pa.; Melissa R. Blasz, Columbia Cross Roads, Pa.; Maurice C. Bowen, Emmaus, Pa.; Trudy Breymier, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Francis C. Bunk, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Molly E. Burney, Blakely, Pa.; Christine E. Butt, Hop Bottom, Pa.; and Justin W. Byrd, Forest City, Pa.

    Also, Jacqueline M. Campbell, Dushore, Pa.; Kevin F. Cavanaugh, Susquehanna, Pa.; Theresa M. Cavanaugh, Hawley, Pa.; Haley T. Colarusso, Old Forge, Pa.; Dalton A. Coldwater, South Abington Township, Pa.; Patrick G. Collins, Scranton, Pa.; Richard J. Condeelis, Falls, Pa.; Ian J. Conwell, Telford, Pa.; Steven Corker, Scranton, Pa.; Richard B. Cottrell, Thompson, Pa.; Danielle E. Crean, Canadensis, Pa.; Toni A. Curtis, Mayfield, Pa.; Andrew N. Daly, Long Pond, Pa.; Timothy J. Daniels, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Mia C. Darbenzio, Dunmore, Pa.; Benjamin T. Davenport, Montrose, Pa.; Jeffrey D. DeFazio, Moosic, Pa.; Eric A. DeGroat, Honesdale, Pa.; Jeremy S. Dibble, New Milford, Pa.; Andrew Diorio, Binghamton, N.Y.; Richard J. DiPhillips, Montrose, Pa.; Amanda M. DiPierro, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Adam R. Dix, Pleasant Mount, Pa.; Kenneth J. Domzalski, Milford, Pa.; and Jacob A. Dulaney, Towanda, Pa.

    Also, Sarah T. Edwards, Jefferson Township, Pa.; Julian S. Ei, Scranton, Pa.; Elliot J. Elsbree, Sayre, Pa.; Megan Esty, Scranton, Pa.; Heather M. Fahnestock, Greentown, Pa.; Kaitlin E. Feik, Honesdale, Pa.; Erick Ferreras, Clifton, N.J.; Roland E. Fessenden, Athens, Pa.; Andrew J. Figueroa, Hawley, Pa.; Kaleigh R. Flowers, Dickson City, Pa.; Ashlie M. Foose, Mahanoy City, Pa.; Mary Ellen Forrest, Towanda, Pa.; Richard S. Freer, Milford, Pa.; Magarron A. Frey, Carlisle, Pa.; Stephen M. Frey, Lititz, Pa.; Aaron A. Fricke, Denver, Pa.; Jacilyn M. Fritsch, Honesdale, Pa.; Tyler J. Fuehrer, Hawley, Pa.; Thomas A. Gaccione, Carbondale, Pa.; Nicholas S. Gasper, Jessup, Pa.; Donna M. Genovese, Dunmore, Pa.; Kevin Gonda, Taylor, Pa.; Pearl Gonzalez, Scranton, Pa.; Eric A. Grabowski, Scott Township, Pa.; and Connie J. Grace, Columbia Cross Roads, Pa.

    Also, Dusty l. Greaves, Beach Lake, Pa.; Mchala C. Greene, Carbondale, Pa.; Susan M. Gumble, Hop Bottom, Pa.; Jeremie E. Gustafson, Beach Lake, Pa.; Mayra Guzman, Hazleton, Pa.; Alexander R. Haag, Scranton, Pa.; Jonathan Hanna, Lake Ariel, Pa.; John E. Hayden, Wilkes Barre, Pa.; Victoria L. Henning, Scranton, Pa.; Stephanie M. Hettes, Throop, Pa.; Elizabeth Hunsinger, Tunkannock, Pa.; Melissa A. Jackson, Canton, Pa.; Alexis M. Javier, Hawley, Pa.; Scott T. Jefferson, Scranton, Pa.; John V. Jennings, Canton, Pa.; Kristen A. Johnson, Rowland, Pa.; Apostolis Kalyvas, Scranton, Pa.; Kevin E. Karabin, Moscow, Pa.; Chiara M. Kaschak, Beaver Meadows, Pa.; Kayla J. Kelly, Plains, Pa.; Alison Kich, Scranton, Pa.; April A. Kishbaugh, Swoyersville, Pa.; Patricia Kjelgaard, Monroeton, Pa.; Ronald J. Klocek, Taylor, Pa.; and Kyle P. Kovalkoski, Scranton, Pa.

    Also, April Kravitz, Vandling, Pa.; Christopher S. Kutz, Hawley, Pa.; Katy LaMagna, Archbald, Pa.; Gabriel Lane, Sayre, Pa.; Erika S. Laskowski, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Mason A. Legg, Montrose, Pa.; Erin Lehman, Dallas, Pa.; Mason J. Lengel, Factoryville, Pa.; Alexander I.D. Lester, Dunmore, Pa.; Carla N. Lutzick, Scranton, Pa.; Laurelyn R. Maria, Kingsley, Pa.; Julie Mattison, Scranton, Pa.; Jenna M. Mazzie, Peckville, Pa.; Nicholas W. McGill, Scranton, Pa.; Callie McGinnis, Honesdale, Pa.; Kira K. McGroarty, New Albany, Pa.; Brandy McGuire, Milan, Pa.; Megan McGuire, Scranton, Pa.; Jason A. McLain, Scranton, Pa.; Tanya McLane, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Sarah L. McNeal, Sugarloaf, Pa.; Jordan F. Meyer, Beach Lake, Pa.; Katy N. Meza, Kirkwood, N.Y.; Luke W. Miller, Emmaus, Pa.; and Fred Mitchell, Jessup, Pa.

    Also, Brittani E. Morgan, Dunmore, Pa.; Donald J. Myers, Montclair, Va.; Joseph H. Natale, Scott Township, Pa.; Christofer S. Nicholson, Kingston, Pa.; Tyree T. Nobles Jr., Voorhees, N.J.; Sydney T. Nonnemacher, Greentown, Pa.; Megan A. Oliver, Springville, Pa.; Allen A. Oswald, Endicott, N.Y.; Justin T. Passetti, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Megan M. Perea, Westline, Pa.; Erin Peterson, Hawley, Pa.; Jessica L. Petroziello, Scranton, Pa.; Kerrie B. Piccirillo, Endicott, N.Y.; Samantha A. Pinson, Wilkes Barre, Pa.; Danielle T. Priblo, Olyphant, Pa.; Linda K. Quinn, Milford, Pa.; Allysa L. Ralston, West Pittston, Pa.; Shalimar Ramirez, Hazleton, Pa.; Joan Mae A. Ramos, Jessup, Pa.; Michelle L. Rautine, Towanda, Pa.; Jennifer L. Razillard, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Thomas Rehberg, Lords Valley, Pa.; James A. Reichman, Paupack, Pa.; Meghan T. Reiser, Beach Lake, Pa.; and Colleen E. Rhyne, Honesdale, Pa.

    Also, Joseph W. Riley, Trooper, Pa.; Timothy Rine, Honesdale, Pa.; Harry C. Robb, Lackawaxen, Pa.; Edward A. Robinson, Tunkannock, Pa.; Aaron Rockwell, Susquehanna, Pa.; Joshua S. Roe, Hallstead, Pa.; Heidi M. Roegner, Moscow, Pa.; Eric W. Rogers, Montrose, Pa.; Matthew J. Rosencrans, Exeter, Pa.; Jeffrey L. Rouse, Coopersburg, Pa.; Sarah M. Rozaieski, Jessup, Pa.; Thomas Schaeffer, Tyler HIll, Pa.; Devyn L. Schneider, Honesdale, Pa.; Joshua J. Schwartztrauber, Clark Summit, Pa.; Amanda R. Scirone, Carbondale, Pa.; Audrey Scripp, Scranton, Pa.; Kendra A. Senecal, Scranton, Pa.; Daniel Sherdo, Haledon, N.J.; Brianna A. Showerman, Little Meadows, Pa.; Andrew J. Simonik, Scott Township, Pa.; Chelsea A. Smith, Athens, Pa.; Vladimir Solis, Scranton, Pa.; Mary R. Sommer, New Milford, Pa.; Betty J. Spencer, Athens, Pa.; and Philip B. Stokes, Stroudsburg, Pa.

    Also,  Timothy R. Strasser, Hawley, Pa.; Brittany Surace, Scott Township, Pa.; Courtney M. Swendsen, Waymart, Pa.; Erica L. Swenson, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Trevor N. Talbot, Pittston, Pa.; Dominique Tarbell, Greentown, Pa.; Daniel J. Thomas, Peckville, Pa.; Kristi A. Tolerico, Carbondale, Pa.; Zachary A. Turak, Scranton, Pa.; Nicholas S. Twining, Conklin, N.Y.; Donna Urciuolo, Scranton, Pa.; Stephen M. VanDeLinde, Milanville, Pa.; Eric S. Vanderbeck, Hawley, Pa.; Sarah E. Walker, Scranton, Pa.; Kenneth L. Walter, Dunmore, Pa.; John D. Wasilewski, Hawley, Pa.; Necha Weinreb, Scranton, Pa.; Desiree P. Wentzell, Honesdale, Pa.; Ka’Raun R. White, Macungie, Pa.; Bruce Wiley, Scranton, Pa.; Lucinda L. Williams, Hawley, Pa.; Sarah B. Winward, Athens, Pa.; Keith A. Wojciechowski, Jessup, Pa.; Garrett F. Wrambel, Newtown Square, Pa.; and Katerina Yanakis, Honesdale, Pa.